skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Deutschland Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 26th – 29th August
CAT 2.Pro

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 16:29:41 200
02 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 04 150
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 04 125
04 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 19 100
05 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19 85
06 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 21 70
07 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22 60
08 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 22 50
09 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 24 40
10 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26 35
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 26 30
12 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26 25
13 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26 20
14 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 26 15
15 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 26 10
16 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 26 5
17 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26 5
18 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26 5
19 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 26 5
20 John Degenkolb Germany + 26 5
21 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 26 5
22 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 26 5
23 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 26 5
24 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33 5
25 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33 5
26 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 46 5
27 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05 5
28 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:14 5
29 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 02:14 5
30 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:22 5
31 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 04:45 3
32 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:46 3
33 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:13 3
34 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 07:15 3
35 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 08:31 3
36 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 09:16 3
37 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 10:15 3
38 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11:53 3
39 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 13:33 3
40 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 18:59 3
41 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:02
42 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:02
43 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 19:02
44 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 19:02
45 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 19:02
46 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:28
47 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 19:35
48 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:58
49 Pirmin Benz Germany + 20:06
50 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20:20
51 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:46
52 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:09
53 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:09
54 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 21:32
55 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:18
56 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:32
57 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:58
58 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:07
59 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:28
60 Max Kanter Team DSM + 23:43
61 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 23:50
62 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 24:04
63 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:10
64 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24:19
65 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:12
66 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 25:13
67 Jakob Geßner Germany + 25:20
68 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 26:33
69 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:03
70 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 27:13
71 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27:15
72 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 29:12
73 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 29:27
74 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:03
75 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 30:50
76 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 30:56
77 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:59
78 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 31:46
79 Jannis Peter Germany + 31:57
80 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 31:58
81 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 32:54
82 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 33:08
83 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 33:08
84 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 33:12
85 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 33:16
86 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 33:19
87 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34:04
88 Henri Uhlig Germany + 34:12
89 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 35:26
90 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:27
91 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 35:31
92 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35:40
93 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 37:18
94 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 37:25
95 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38:47
96 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:27
97 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 41:24
98 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 41:27
99 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 43:35
100 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 43:47
101 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 43:56
102 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 48:38
103 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 58:29
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martí Márquez Kern Pharma
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team
DNF Nathan Brown Rally Cycling
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus
DNF Jan Hugger Team Lotto – Kern Haus
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top