skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Driedaagse Axel Juniors – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 10th October
Where Velzeke -> Velzeke
What 4th stage
Distance 99.9 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Romain Grégoire AG2R Citroën U19 Team 02:24:34
02 Daniel Schrag Germany + 03
03 Roan Konings WV de Jonge Renner + 08
04 Rindert Buiter Streetjump-Forte + 08
05 Tibor Del Grosso Streetjump-Forte + 13
06 Alec Segaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 16
07 Johan Ravnøy NCF Region Sør + 16
08 Jesse Kramer Streetjump-Forte + 16
09 Tijmen Graat Streetjump-Forte + 16
10 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 21
11 Ben Jochum Rose Team NRW + 36
12 Alexander Arnt Hansen Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde + 36
13 Hugo Lennartsson FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 36
14 Malte Maschke Germany + 44
15 Tyson Borremans Onder Ons Parike WZW + 45
16 Milan De Meester Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 45
17 Jon Rye-Johnsen Team NTG + 45
18 Vetle Eskedal NCF Region Sør + 45
19 David Larsson FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 45
20 Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Cycling Team + 45
21 Bjorn Koster Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 45
22 Jan Van Dyck Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 45
23 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling + 45
24 Nino De Jong WV de Jonge Renner + 45
25 Adam Bent Z Junior Cycling Team + 45
26 Stef Koning Forte Wielerzone + 52
27 Ben Houlihan Z Junior Cycling Team + 53
28 Vincent Van Dorp Forte Wielerzone + 53
29 Jonas De Schamphelaire Onder Ons Parike WZW + 53
30 Michiel Van Vliet WV de Jonge Renner + 53
31 Jente Klaver Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 01:04
32 Tamar Spiero WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 02:01
33 Mattanja Woets District Oost Nederland + 02:01
34 Jelle Harteel Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 02:01
35 Mat Van Gorp BK-Team Juniors + 02:08
36 Milan Kuypers WAC Team + 02:08
37 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Cycling + 02:15
38 Rune Vandendijck Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:15
39 Max Delarue AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:15
40 Rasmus Bisgaard Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 03:57
41 Rens Teunissen Van Manen WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 05:06
42 Maarten Hamminga Forte Wielerzone + 05:10
43 Phillip Mathiesen Team ABC Junior + 06:19
44 Maxime Duba Streetjump-Forte + 06:40
45 Senne Willems Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 06:40
46 Senne Hulsmans Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 07:00
47 Jaspar Lonsdale Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 07:12
48 Jelle van Genechten Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 07:31
49 Jonathan-Malte Rottmann Rose Team NRW + 07:43
50 Lowie Knaeps Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 07:49
51 Lars Rouffaer Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 07:52
52 Max Mosmuller Zuid-Oost Nederland + 08:02
53 Nick Brand Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 08:02
54 Sander Holla Zuid-West Nederland + 08:07
55 Léo Kraemer AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 08:13
56 Sven Mulder WV de Jonge Renner + 08:16
57 Thomas Baart Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 08:21
58 Yanick De Vos Zuid-Oost Nederland + 08:26
59 Jannes Veerman District Oost Nederland + 08:29
60 Laurids Flinker Blæsbjerg Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 08:29
61 Wout Remmerie Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 08:29
62 Chris Oosenburg Amsterdam Racing Academy U19 + 08:41
63 Kevin Genzmer Germany + 09:03
DNS Mathis Baert VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19
DNF Johan Dorussen District Midden
DNF Ole Stoffels District Midden
DNF Mike Spenkelink District Oost Nederland
DNF Lucas Averesch District Oost Nederland
DNF Pim Funken District Oost Nederland
DNF Benjamin Boos Germany
DNF Nicolas Zippan Germany
DNF Sander Granberg NCF Region Sør
DNF Sebastian Pollen NCF Region Sør
DNF Emil Skår NCF Region Sør
DNF Pascal Tappeiner Switzerland
DNF Bastien Willemin Switzerland
DNF Tobias Alvestad Team NTG
DNF Oliver Aukland Team NTG
DNF Juul Nagengast WSV Dec Peddelaars
DNF Rick Doornbos WSV Dec Peddelaars
DNF Jelle Bouma WSV Dec Peddelaars
DNF Joren De Gruijter WSV Dec Peddelaars
DNF Tijn Louwerensen Zuid-Oost Nederland
DNF Yann Van De Spijker Zuid-Oost Nederland
DNF Noel Rokven Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Charles Sebastian Bjørnseth Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Thijs Kortes Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Xander Verhaegen Acrog-Tormans BC U19
DNF Estevan Delaunay AG2R Citroën U19 Team
DNF Mathias Sanlaville AG2R Citroën U19 Team
DNF Yoël Leeflang Amsterdam Racing Academy U19
DNF Joppe Sterck Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team
DNF Yoran Van Gucht Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team
DNF Luca D’Hollander Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team
DNF Lucas Toftemark Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior
DNF William Lowth Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior
DNF Sven Pollaert BK-Team Juniors
DNF Juul Thoolen BK-Team Juniors
DNF Thomas Szkandera FlandersColor-Galloo Team
DNF Sander Eeckhout FlandersColor-Galloo Team
DNF Maxim Delrue Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19
DNF Luca Scuriatti Hot Tubes Cycling
DNF Brooks Wienke Hot Tubes Cycling
DNF Noah Balgenorth LV Niedersachsen
DNF Justus Willemsen Merida Adelaar Development Team
DNF Rik Van Der Wal Merida Adelaar Development Team
DNF Jakov Beirlaen Onder Ons Parike WZW
DNF Iyen Cristofano Onder Ons Parike WZW
DNF Yan Luis Arrieta Start Junior Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Davidsen Team ABC Junior
DNF Tobias Levring Team ABC Junior
DNF Albert Holm Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde
DNF Tobias Svarre Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde
DNF Lennert Bertels Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team
DNF Quinten Provost Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team
DNF Xander Rigole VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19
DNF Mathieu Wulleman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19
DNF Wiebe Baeten WAC Team
DNF Borre Van Den Eede WAC Team
DNF Axel Källberg Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors
DNF Youp De Vos Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors
DNF Thijs Koops WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Jules Sla WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19
DNF Joshua Giddings Z Junior Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 06:56:04
02 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 29
03 Ben Jochum Rose Team NRW + 02:12
04 Vincent Van Dorp Forte Wielerzone + 02:31
05 Stef Koning Forte Wielerzone + 02:40
06 Bjorn Koster Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:59
07 Tyson Borremans Onder Ons Parike WZW + 03:10
08 Michiel Van Vliet WV de Jonge Renner + 04:24
09 Rune Vandendijck Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 04:43
10 Tamar Spiero WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 04:44
11 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Cycling + 05:35
12 Maarten Hamminga Forte Wielerzone + 07:52
13 Maxime Duba Streetjump-Forte + 08:47
14 Jonathan-Malte Rottmann Rose Team NRW + 09:40
15 Thomas Baart Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 10:56
16 Laurids Flinker Blæsbjerg Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 11:09
17 Nick Brand Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 11:44
18 Lowie Knaeps Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 11:58
19 Rens Teunissen Van Manen WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 15:54
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor-Galloo Team 8
02 Tibor Del Grosso Streetjump-Forte 11
03 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 12
04 Romain Grégoire AG2R Citroën U19 Team 14
05 Roan Konings WV de Jonge Renner 17
06 Alexander Arnt Hansen Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde 20
07 Jelle Harteel Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 26
08 Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Cycling Team 30
09 Daniel Schrag Germany 36
10 Jesse Kramer Streetjump-Forte 45
11 Max Delarue AG2R Citroën U19 Team 67
12 Phillip Mathiesen Team ABC Junior 70
Back To Top