skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Driedaagse Axel Juniors – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 8th October
Where Axel -> Axel
What 1st stage
Distance 102.3 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 02:22:05
02 Jelle Harteel Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 00
03 Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Cycling Team + 00
04 Jonas De Schamphelaire Onder Ons Parike WZW + 01:04
05 Jan Van Dyck Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 01:04
06 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Cycling Team + 01:53
07 Roan Konings WV de Jonge Renner + 01:53
08 Lars Rouffaer Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 01:53
09 Jonathan-Malte Rottmann Rose Team NRW + 01:53
10 Alexander Arnt Hansen Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde + 01:53
11 Tibor Del Grosso Streetjump-Forte + 01:53
12 Rindert Buiter Streetjump-Forte + 01:53
13 Senne Willems Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 01:53
14 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:53
15 Jesse Kramer Streetjump-Forte + 01:53
16 Milan De Meester Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 01:53
17 Johan Ravnøy NCF Region Sør + 01:53
20 Oliver Aukland Team NTG + 01:53
21 Youp De Vos Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 01:53
22 Joppe Sterck Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 01:53
23 Daniel Schrag Germany + 01:53
24 Romain Grégoire AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:53
25 Maxime Duba Streetjump-Forte + 01:57
26 Hugo Lennartsson FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 01:57
27 Phillip Mathiesen Team ABC Junior + 01:57
28 Johan Dorussen District Midden + 01:57
29 Stef Koning Forte Wielerzone + 01:57
30 Jon Rye-Johnsen Team NTG + 01:57
31 Mathis Baert VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19 + 01:57
32 Tijmen Graat Streetjump-Forte + 01:57
33 Sander Granberg NCF Region Sør + 01:57
34 Tobias Svarre Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde + 01:57
35 Thomas Baart Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 01:57
36 Lucas Averesch District Oost Nederland + 01:57
37 Max Delarue AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:57
38 Bjorn Koster Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 01:57
39 Tamar Spiero WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 01:57
40 Wiebe Baeten WAC Team + 01:57
41 Justus Willemsen Merida Adelaar Development Team + 01:57
42 Alec Segaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 01:57
43 Laurids Flinker Blæsbjerg Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 01:57
44 Vetle Eskedal NCF Region Sør + 01:57
45 Pim Funken District Oost Nederland + 01:57
46 Ben Jochum Rose Team NRW + 01:57
47 Malte Maschke Germany + 01:57
48 Luca Scuriatti Hot Tubes Cycling + 01:57
49 Thijs Koops WV de Jonge Renner + 02:07
50 Chris Oosenburg Amsterdam Racing Academy U19 + 02:07
51 Noel Rokven Zuid-West Nederland + 02:07
52 Nicolas Zippan Germany + 02:07
53 Vincent Van Dorp Forte Wielerzone + 02:07
54 Maarten Hamminga Forte Wielerzone + 02:07
55 Tyson Borremans Onder Ons Parike WZW + 02:07
56 Sven Mulder WV de Jonge Renner + 02:07
57 Sven Pollaert BK-Team Juniors + 02:07
58 Jakov Beirlaen Onder Ons Parike WZW + 02:07
59 Sander Holla Zuid-West Nederland + 02:07
60 Mat Van Gorp BK-Team Juniors + 02:07
61 Jaspar Lonsdale Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 02:07
62 Rasmus Bisgaard Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 02:07
63 Brooks Wienke Hot Tubes Cycling + 02:07
64 Xander Rigole VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19 + 02:07
65 Albert Holm Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde + 02:07
66 Jelle van Genechten Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 02:07
67 Adrian Kvernbråten Team NTG + 02:07
68 Erik Christoffersen Team ABC Junior + 02:07
69 Xander Verhaegen Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:07
70 Ben Houlihan Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:07
71 Luca D’Hollander Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 02:07
72 Axel Källberg Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 02:07
73 Tobias Alvestad Team NTG + 02:07
74 Frederik Davidsen Team ABC Junior + 02:07
75 Stijn Hezeman Merida Adelaar Development Team + 02:07
76 Adam Bent Z Junior Cycling Team + 02:07
77 Lennert Bertels Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 02:07
78 Yoël Leeflang Amsterdam Racing Academy U19 + 02:07
79 Nino De Jong WV de Jonge Renner + 02:07
80 Noah Balgenorth LV Niedersachsen + 02:07
81 Rune Vandendijck Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:07
82 Kevin Genzmer Germany + 02:07
83 Rick Doornbos WSV Dec Peddelaars + 02:24
84 Lucas Toftemark Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 02:34
85 Senne Hulsmans Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:34
86 David Larsson FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:34
87 Jannes Veerman District Oost Nederland + 02:34
88 Thijs Kortes Zuid-West Nederland + 02:40
89 William Lowth Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 03:04
90 Mathieu Wulleman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19 + 03:04
91 Yanick De Vos Zuid-Oost Nederland + 03:04
92 Max Mosmuller Zuid-Oost Nederland + 03:13
93 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Cycling + 03:13
94 Sander Eeckhout FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 03:18
95 Tim Rey Switzerland + 03:26
96 Mattanja Woets District Oost Nederland + 03:35
97 Mike Spenkelink District Oost Nederland + 03:35
98 Nick Brand Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 03:38
99 Tom Köbernik LV Niedersachsen + 03:38
100 Tobias Levring Team ABC Junior + 03:38
101 Michiel Van Vliet WV de Jonge Renner + 03:38
102 Yann Van De Spijker Zuid-Oost Nederland + 03:38
103 Milan Kuypers WAC Team + 03:38
104 Jules Sla WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 03:38
105 Rik Van Der Wal Merida Adelaar Development Team + 03:38
106 Borre Van Den Eede WAC Team + 03:38
107 Lowie Knaeps Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 03:38
108 Ole Stoffels District Midden + 03:45
109 Iyen Cristofano Onder Ons Parike WZW + 03:48
110 Ole Geisbrecht LV Niedersachsen + 03:50
111 Wout Remmerie Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 03:51
112 Jente Klaver Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 04:03
113 Nick Schelvis Forte Wielerzone + 04:09
114 Emanuel Wüthrich Switzerland + 04:15
115 Yoran Van Gucht Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 04:21
116 Charles Sebastian Bjørnseth Zuid-West Nederland + 01:57
117 Bastien Willemin Switzerland + 05:10
118 Estevan Delaunay AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 05:20
119 Mathias Sanlaville AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 05:20
120 Léo Kraemer AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:57
121 Tijn Louwerensen Zuid-Oost Nederland + 05:35
122 Yan Luis Arrieta Start Junior Cycling Team + 05:41
123 Paul Gehrke Rose Team NRW + 05:45
124 Rens Teunissen Van Manen WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 05:48
125 Benjamin Boos Germany + 01:57
126 Juul Thoolen BK-Team Juniors + 06:28
127 Jelle Bouma WSV Dec Peddelaars + 06:43
128 Sebastian Pollen NCF Region Sør + 06:43
129 Thomas Szkandera FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 07:03
130 Pascal Tappeiner Switzerland + 08:05
131 Quinten Provost Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 08:54
132 Matisse Julien Hot Tubes Cycling + 08:54
133 Maxim Delrue Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 + 09:00
134 Juul Nagengast WSV Dec Peddelaars + 11:08
DNF Spiek Oord District Midden
DNF Sal Meijers District Midden
DNF Marick Buteijn District Midden
DNF Mark Groeneveld Forte Wielerzone
DNF Neil Heeb Switzerland
DNF Even Thorvaldsen Team NTG
DNF Jordy Brouwer WSV Dec Peddelaars
DNF Joost Stokkermans Zuid-Oost Nederland
DNF Tobias Skretting Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Sam Hutzezon Amsterdam Racing Academy U19
DNF Ivar Kroon Amsterdam Racing Academy U19
DNF Mees Van Duren Amsterdam Racing Academy U19
DNF Thorben Segers BK-Team Juniors
DNF Bram Van Eijsden BK-Team Juniors
DNF Maximilian Lange LV Niedersachsen
DNF Marvin Peters Merida Adelaar Development Team
DNF Joris Kranenburg Merida Adelaar Development Team
DNF Joshua Vandenbossche Onder Ons Parike WZW
DNF Tobias Müller Rose Team NRW
DNF Julius Dräger Rose Team NRW
DNF Cesar Macias Start Junior Cycling Team
DNF Andre Cruz Falcon Start Junior Cycling Team
DNF Ignacio Campo Start Junior Cycling Team
DNF Matias Sanchez Jimenez Start Junior Cycling Team
DNF Kristian Egholm Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde
DNF Jelle Van Achter VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19
DNF Emiel Verschaeve VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19
DNF Rube Baeten WAC Team
DNF Sam de Jonge WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 02:21:52
02 Jonathan-Malte Rottmann Rose Team NRW + 02:06
03 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:06
04 Oliver Aukland Team NTG + 02:06
05 Maxime Duba Streetjump-Forte + 02:10
06 Stef Koning Forte Wielerzone + 02:10
07 Mathis Baert VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19 + 02:10
08 Sander Granberg NCF Region Sør + 02:10
09 Tobias Svarre Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde + 02:10
10 Thomas Baart Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 02:10
11 Bjorn Koster Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:10
12 Tamar Spiero WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 02:10
13 Justus Willemsen Merida Adelaar Development Team + 02:10
14 Laurids Flinker Blæsbjerg Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 02:10
15 Ben Jochum Rose Team NRW + 02:10
16 Charles Sebastian Bjørnseth Zuid-West Nederland + 02:10
17 Noel Rokven Zuid-West Nederland + 02:20
18 Nicolas Zippan Germany + 02:20
19 Vincent Van Dorp Forte Wielerzone + 02:20
20 Maarten Hamminga Forte Wielerzone + 02:20
21 Tyson Borremans Onder Ons Parike WZW + 02:20
22 Erik Christoffersen Team ABC Junior + 02:20
23 Xander Verhaegen Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:20
24 Stijn Hezeman Merida Adelaar Development Team + 02:20
25 Noah Balgenorth LV Niedersachsen + 02:20
26 Rune Vandendijck Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 02:20
27 Rick Doornbos WSV Dec Peddelaars + 02:37
28 Lucas Toftemark Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 02:47
29 Thijs Kortes Zuid-West Nederland + 02:53
30 William Lowth Bach Advokater – FRB Optik CEC Junior + 03:17
31 Mathieu Wulleman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke U19 + 03:17
32 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Cycling + 03:26
33 Tim Rey Switzerland + 03:39
34 Nick Brand Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 03:51
35 Tom Köbernik LV Niedersachsen + 03:51
36 Tobias Levring Team ABC Junior + 03:51
37 Michiel Van Vliet WV de Jonge Renner + 03:51
38 Yann Van De Spijker Zuid-Oost Nederland + 03:51
39 Jules Sla WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 03:51
40 Lowie Knaeps Acrog-Tormans BC U19 + 03:51
41 Ole Stoffels District Midden + 03:58
42 Yoran Van Gucht Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team + 04:34
43 Estevan Delaunay AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 05:33
44 Rens Teunissen Van Manen WV Westland Wil Vooruit U19 + 06:01
45 Jelle Bouma WSV Dec Peddelaars + 06:56
46 Sebastian Pollen NCF Region Sør + 06:56
47 Quinten Provost Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team + 09:07
48 Juul Nagengast WSV Dec Peddelaars + 11:21
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 3
02 Jelle Harteel Gaverzicht-BE Okay U19 7
03 Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Cycling Team 11
04 Alexander Arnt Hansen Team NPV – Carl Ras Roskilde 20
Back To Top