skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Dwars door de Westhoek – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 6th June
Distance 125.3 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 2:49:32 125
02 Jolien D’Hoore Team SD Worx + 00 85
03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 00 70
04 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 00 60
05 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 50
06 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 02 40
07 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02 35
08 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02 30
09 Valerie Demey Belgium + 02 25
10 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02 20
11 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02 15
12 Camilla Alessio BePink + 02 10
13 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02 5
14 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 02 5
15 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 02 5
16 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02 3
17 Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02 3
18 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02 3
19 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02 3
20 Kristie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02 3
21 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 02 3
22 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02 3
23 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02 3
24 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02 3
25 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 02 3
26 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02
27 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02
28 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 02
29 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 02
30 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02
31 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02
32 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02
33 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02
34 Shari Bossuyt Belgium + 02
35 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 02
36 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 02
37 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02
38 Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02
39 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02
40 Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02
41 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02
42 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02
43 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02
44 Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02
45 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02
46 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02
47 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 13
48 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 13
49 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 14
50 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 14
51 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
52 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 14
53 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 14
54 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14
55 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 14
56 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 14
57 Anna Nahirna Lviv Cycling Team + 14
58 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 14
59 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 14
60 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 14
61 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 14
62 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 14
63 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 14
64 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14
65 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14
66 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 14
67 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 14
68 Charlotte Becker Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14
69 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 14
70 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 14
71 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 14
72 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14
73 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 14
74 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 14
75 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 14
76 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 14
77 Febe Schokkaert S-Bikes Doltcini + 21
78 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 21
79 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
80 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 24
81 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 24
82 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 24
83 Julia Soek Team DSM + 24
84 Michaela Drummond BePink + 24
85 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 24
86 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 24
87 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 29
88 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 30
89 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 30
90 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 33
91 Jelena Eric Movistar Team Women + 3:01
92 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 3:11
DNF Kim de Baat Belgium
DNF Katrijn De Clercq Belgium
DNF Ellen Feytens Belgium
DNF Fien Belmans De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kim Knaeps De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lynn Marien De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Maxime Roes De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sarah Ten Hartog De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Eva Van den Born De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Margot Bourguignon Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant
DNF Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Glacia Dhont Keukens Redant
DNF Justine Lescrauwaet Keukens Redant
DNF Evy Roelen Keukens Redant
DNF Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Daphne Acke Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Nicky Apers Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Bonnie Delanote Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Anka Hermans Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Malou Van Hooste Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Tessa Veen-Backhuijs Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Lisa Müllenberg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Henrietta Christie BePink
DNF Matilde Vitillo BePink
DNF Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Julie Debock Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Kelly Decaluwe Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lauren Creamer Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Fien De Wispelaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange
DNF Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top