skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Dwars door het Hageland – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 5th June
Distance 177 km
CAT 1.Pro

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:58:27 200
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01 150
03 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02 125
04 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02 100
05 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 02 85
06 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 05 70
07 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16 60
08 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 47 50
09 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 51 40
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51 35
11 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 51 30
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51 25
13 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 53 20
14 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 53 15
15 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53 10
16 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 56 5
17 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 56 5
18 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 56 5
19 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 56 5
20 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 56 5
21 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 56 5
22 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56 5
23 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 56 5
24 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 56 5
25 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:00 5
26 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:02 5
27 André Carvalho Cofidis + 1:02 5
28 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:02 5
29 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:02 5
30 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 1:02 5
31 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 1:02 3
32 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 1:02 3
33 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 1:02 3
34 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 1:02 3
35 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:02 3
36 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 1:02 3
37 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 1:02 3
38 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:02 3
39 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 1:09 3
40 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 1:09 3
41 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 1:09
42 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 1:09
43 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:09
44 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:09
45 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 1:09
46 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:09
47 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:09
48 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 1:15
49 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 1:17
50 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 1:17
51 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:24
52 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:29
53 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
54 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 1:32
55 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:32
56 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:52
57 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 1:54
58 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:54
59 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:03
60 Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team + 2:11
61 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:13
62 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 2:30
63 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 4:52
64 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:07
65 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 5:13
66 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 5:19
67 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:19
68 Sven Burger BEAT Cycling + 5:58
69 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:59
70 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:03
71 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 7:50
72 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 7:50
73 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 7:50
74 Marten Kooistra BEAT Cycling + 7:50
75 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 8:01
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Dietmar Ledegen Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling
DNF Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Fabio Sabatini Cofidis
DNF Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Justas Beniusis Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Toni Franz Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oleksandr Prevar Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Seppe Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oleksandr Smetaniuk Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Adrie Lindeman Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nico Denz Team DSM
DNF Niklas Märkl Team DSM
DNF Tim Naberman Team DSM
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Leonardo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie
DNF Florian Maître Total Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie
DNF Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tijmen Eising VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Max Kroonen VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top