skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Dwars door Vlaanderen – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 30th March
Distance 120 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service 3:06:40 200
02 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 00 150
03 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 125
04 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00 100
05 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 00 85
06 Rachele Barbieri Liv Racing Xstra + 00 70
07 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 60
08 Shari Bossuyt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 50
09 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 00 40
10 Karlijn Swinkels Team Jumbo-Visma + 00 35
11 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00 30
12 Letizia Borghesi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00 25
13 Susanne Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 20
14 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00 15
15 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 00 10
16 Anouska Koster Team Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
17 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 5
18 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00 5
19 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 03 5
20 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 03 5
21 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 03 5
22 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 03 5
23 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03 5
24 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03 5
25 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 03 5
26 Georgia Baker Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03 3
27 Sarah Roy CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10 3
28 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 12 3
29 Laura Süßemilch Plantur-Pura + 12 3
30 Teuntje Beekhuis Team Jumbo-Visma + 12 3
31 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 12
32 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 12
33 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 12
34 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
35 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 1:41
36 Nina Kessler Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:41
37 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 2:53
38 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 2:53
39 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:53
40 Quinty Schoens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:53
41 Alice Towers Le Col Wahoo + 2:53
42 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:53
43 Linda Riedmann Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:53
44 Noemi Rüegg Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:53
45 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:53
46 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 2:53
47 Amber Kraak Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:53
48 Marthe Goossens Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 2:53
49 Justine Ghekiere Plantur-Pura + 2:53
50 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 2:53
51 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:53
52 April Tacey Le Col Wahoo + 2:53
53 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 2:53
54 Veronica Ewers EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 2:53
55 Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health + 2:53
56 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 2:53
57 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 2:53
58 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 2:53
59 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:53
60 Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo + 2:53
61 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:53
62 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 2:53
63 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 2:53
64 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 2:53
65 Victoire Berteau Cofidis Women Team + 6:24
66 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 6:47
67 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 6:47
68 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 6:47
69 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 6:47
70 Anastasia Carbonari Valcar-Travel & Service + 6:47
71 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 6:47
72 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 6:47
73 Elisa Serne Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:02
74 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 9:02
75 Karolina Kumiega Valcar-Travel & Service + 9:02
76 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:02
77 Maud Oudeman CANYON//SRAM Racing + 9:02
78 Gulnaz Khatuntseva Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 9:02
79 Eline Van Rooijen AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:02
80 Yuliia Biriukova Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 9:02
81 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:02
82 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:02
83 Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:02
84 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:02
85 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:02
86 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 9:02
87 Svenja Betz IBCT + 9:02
88 Loes Adegeest IBCT + 9:02
89 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 9:02
90 Lena Charlotte Reißner IBCT + 9:02
91 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 9:02
92 Megan Armitage IBCT + 9:02
93 Morgane Coston Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 9:02
94 Cassia Boglio AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:02
95 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 9:02
96 Haylee Fuller IBCT + 9:02
97 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 9:02
98 Anna Christian Le Col Wahoo + 9:02
99 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:02
100 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:02
101 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 9:02
102 Eider Merino Le Col Wahoo + 9:02
103 Gladys Verhulst Le Col Wahoo + 9:02
104 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 9:02
105 Antonia Gröndahl IBCT + 9:02
106 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 9:02
107 Sara Poidevin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:02
108 Emma Langley EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:02
109 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 9:02
110 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team + 9:02
111 Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health + 9:02
112 Pernille Mathiesen Cofidis Women Team + 9:02
113 Elizabeth Banks EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:02
DNF Amelia Sharpe AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Yuli Van Der Molen AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Sarah Rijkes Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Friederike Stern Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Minke Bakker Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Valentine Fortin Cofidis Women Team
DNF Evy Kuijpers Human Powered Health
DNF Makayla MacPherson Human Powered Health
DNF Maria Martins Le Col Wahoo
DNF Eva Buurman Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Katia Ragusa Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team
DNF Sara Maes Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julie Stockman Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Diana Klimova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Amalie Lutro Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wilma Olausson Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top