skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Dwars door Vlaanderen – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 30th – 30th March
Distance 183.7 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4:05:39 300
02 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 01 250
03 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 05 215
04 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 05 175
05 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 05 120
06 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 05 115
07 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05 95
08 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 12 75
09 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 2:08 60
10 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 2:08 50
11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 2:08 40
12 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:48 35
13 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:48 30
14 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3:48 25
15 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 3:48 20
16 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 3:48 20
17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 3:48 20
18 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 3:48 20
19 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:48 20
20 Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:48 20
21 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 3:48 12
22 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 3:48 12
23 Bryan Coquard Cofidis + 3:48 12
24 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 3:48 12
25 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 4:09 12
26 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 4:09 12
27 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:09 12
28 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 4:09 12
29 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 4:12 12
30 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 4:12 12
31 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:12 5
32 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 4:12 5
33 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 4:12 5
34 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 4:12 5
35 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:12 5
36 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:12 5
37 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 4:12 5
38 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 4:12 5
39 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 4:12 5
40 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 4:12 5
41 Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:12 5
42 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 4:12 5
43 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 4:12 5
44 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:12 5
45 Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious + 4:12 5
46 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 4:12 5
47 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:12 5
48 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 4:12 5
49 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:12 5
50 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 4:12 5
51 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 4:12 2
52 Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies + 4:12 2
53 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 4:12 2
54 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 4:12 2
55 Wesley Kreder Cofidis + 4:12 2
56 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:12 1
57 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 4:12 1
58 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:12 1
59 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 4:12 1
60 Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious + 4:12 1
61 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:12
62 André Carvalho Cofidis + 4:12
63 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 4:12
64 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:12
65 Daniel Oss TotalEnergies + 4:12
66 Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:12
67 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 4:12
68 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 4:12
69 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 4:12
70 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 4:12
71 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 4:12
72 Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies + 4:12
73 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 4:12
74 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:05
75 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
76 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 59
77 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 5:21
78 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:43
79 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:43
80 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 8:43
81 Artyom Zakharov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 8:43
82 Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team + 8:43
83 Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic + 8:43
84 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 8:43
85 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team + 8:43
86 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 8:43
87 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 8:43
88 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:43
89 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 8:43
90 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 8:43
91 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 8:43
92 Stijn Steels Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 8:43
93 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 8:43
94 Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates + 8:43
95 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 8:43
96 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:43
97 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 8:43
98 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 8:43
99 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 8:43
100 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 8:43
101 Sep Vanmarcke Israel-Premier Tech + 8:43
102 Thomas Scully EF Education-EasyPost + 8:43
103 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 8:43
104 Elia Viviani INEOS Grenadiers + 8:43
105 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 8:43
106 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 8:43
107 Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 8:43
108 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 8:43
DNS Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM
DNS Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNS Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Michele Gazzoli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jelle Wallays Cofidis
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Stefan Bissegger EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kim Heiduk INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Taj Jones Israel-Premier Tech
DNF David Dekker Jumbo-Visma
DNF Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Max Kanter Movistar Team
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Cees Bol Team DSM
DNF Niklas Märkl Team DSM
DNF Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies
DNF Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies
DNF Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo
DNF Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF William Blume Levy Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tord Gudmestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top