skip to Main Content

Dwars door Vlaanderen past winners

Year Winner
2021 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
2020 Not held due to pandemic
2019 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
2018 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
2017 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
2016 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto–Soudal
2015 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
2014 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2013 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
2012 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2011 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank-SunGard
2010 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
2009 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
2008 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
2007 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
2006 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
2005 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
2004 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
2003 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
2002 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française des Jeux
2001 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team Memory Card-Jack & Jones
1999 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
1998 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Bricobi
1997 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar-Isoglass
1996 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) TVM-Farm Frites
1995 Jelle Nijdam (Ned) TVM-Polis Direct
1994 Carlo Bomans (Bel) GB-MG Maglificio
1993 Johan Museeuw (Bel) GB-MG Maglificio
1992 Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Panasonic-Sportlife
1991 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) Buckler-Colnago-Decca
1990 Edwig Van Hooydonck (Bel) Buckler-Colnago-Decca
1989 Dirk De Wolf (Bel) Hitachi
1988 John Talen (Ned) Panasonic-Isostar-Colnago-Agu
1987 Jelle Nijdam (Ned) Superconfex-Kwantum-Yoko-Colnago
1986 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) Panasonic-Merckx-Agu
1985 Eddy Planckaert (Bel) Panasonic-Raleigh
1984 Walter Planckaert (Bel) Panasonic-Raleigh
1983 Etienne De Wilde (Bel) La Redoute-Motobécane
1982 Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh
1981 Frank Hoste (Bel) TI-Raleigh
1980 Johan van der Meer (Ned) HB Alarmsystemen
1979 Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck (Bel) IJsboerke-Warncke
1978 Jos Schipper (Ned) Marc Zeepcentrale-Superia
1977 Walter Planckaert (Bel) Maes-Mini Flat
1976 Willy Planckaert (Bel) Maes-Rokado
1975 Cees Priem (Ned) Frisol-G.B.C.
1974 Louis Verreydt (Bel) IJsboerke-Colner
1973 Roger Loysch (Bel) Watney-Maes
1972 Marc Demeyer (Bel) Beaulieu-Flandria
1971 No race held
1970 Daniël Vanryckeghem (Bel) Mann-Grundig
1969 Eric Leman (Bel) Flandria-De Clerck-Krüger
1968 Walter Godefroot (Bel) Flandria-De Clerck
1967 Daniël Vanryckeghem (Bel) Mann-Grundig
1966 Walter Godefroot (Bel) Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
1965 Alfons Hermans (Bel) Lamot-Libertas
1964 Piet van Est (Ned) Televizier
1963 Clément Roman (Bel) Faema-Flandria
1962 Martin Van Geneugden (Bel) Flandria-Faema-Clément
1961 Maurice Meuleman (Bel) Wiel’s-Flandria
1960 Arthur Decabooter (Bel) Groene Leeuw
1959 Roger Baens (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Dunlop
1958 André Vlayen (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot-Marvan
1957 Noël Foré (Bel) Groene Leeuw
1956 Lucien Demunster (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot
1955 Briek Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1954 Germain Derycke (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1953 Briek Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1952 André Maelbrancke (Bel) Peugeot-Dunlop
1951 Raymond Impanis (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1950 André Rosseel (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1949 Raymond Impanis (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1948 André Rosseel (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1947 Albert Sercu (Bel) Bertin-Wolber
1946 Maurice Desimpelaere (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1945 Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Mercier-Hutchinson

 

SOURCE: CyclingNews   (go to source)
AUTHOR: Cycling News
All copyrights for this article, including images, are reserved to the original source and/or creator(s).
Back To Top