skip to Main Content

Race Results:

E3 Saxo Bank Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 25th March
Distance 203.9 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma 4:38:04 400
02 Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma + 00 320
03 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 1:35 260
04 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 1:36 220
05 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:36 180
06 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 1:36 140
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 1:36 120
08 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 1:36 100
09 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 1:36 80
10 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:36 68
11 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:30 56
12 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 3:30 48
13 Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies + 3:30 40
14 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 3:31 32
15 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 3:34 28
16 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 5:34 24
17 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 5:34 24
18 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 5:43 24
19 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 5:43 24
20 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 5:44 24
21 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 5:57 16
22 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 5:57 16
23 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 5:57 16
24 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 6:00 16
25 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 6:00 16
26 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 6:00 16
27 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 6:00 16
28 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 6:00 16
29 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 6:00 16
30 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team + 6:00 16
31 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:00 8
32 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 6:00 8
33 Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:00 8
34 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:00 8
35 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 6:00 8
36 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 6:00 8
37 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 6:00 8
38 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 6:00 8
39 Daniel Oss TotalEnergies + 6:00 8
40 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:00 8
41 Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM + 6:00 8
42 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 6:00 8
43 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 6:00 8
44 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 6:00 8
45 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 6:00 8
46 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 6:00 8
47 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 6:00 8
48 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:00 8
49 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 6:00 8
50 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 6:00 8
51 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 6:00 4
52 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:00 4
53 Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 6:00 4
54 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 6:00 4
55 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 6:00 4
56 Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies + 6:05 2
57 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 6:05 2
58 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 6:05 2
59 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 6:10 2
60 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 6:22 2
61 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 10:53
62 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel-Premier Tech + 10:53
63 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:53
64 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 10:53
65 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
66 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 11:15
67 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
68 Peter Sagan TotalEnergies + 11:15
69 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
70 Lasse Norman Hansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
71 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 12:28
72 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
73 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 12:28
74 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
75 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 12:28
76 Michele Gazzoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
77 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:28
78 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
79 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
80 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
81 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
82 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:28
83 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
84 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
85 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
86 Artyom Zakharov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
87 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:28
88 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
89 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:28
90 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:28
91 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
92 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
93 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12:28
94 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
95 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:28
96 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 12:28
97 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 12:28
98 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:28
99 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:28
100 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 12:28
101 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 12:28
102 André Carvalho Cofidis + 12:28
103 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
104 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 12:28
105 Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
106 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
107 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
108 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
109 Wesley Kreder Cofidis + 12:28
110 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:28
111 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
DNS Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Lawson Craddock Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Pascal Ackermann UAE Team Emirates
DNF Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Kamil Gradek Bahrain Victorious
DNF Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Simone Consonni Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Jelle Wallays Cofidis
DNF Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kim Heiduk INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Taj Jones Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Jumbo-Visma
DNF Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal
DNF Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal
DNF Stijn Steels Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies
DNF Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies
DNF Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top