skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Elfstedenronde – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 6th June
Distance 193.1 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 4:16:30 125
02 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 85
03 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 70
04 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00 60
05 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 50
06 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 40
07 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00 35
08 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 30
09 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 25
10 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00 20
11 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00 15
12 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 00 10
13 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00 5
14 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 00 5
15 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
16 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 3
17 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00 3
18 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 03 3
19 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 03 3
20 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03 3
21 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03 3
22 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03 3
23 Lars Hohmann Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03 3
24 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03 3
25 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 03 3
26 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 03
27 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
28 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 03
29 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 07
30 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 07
31 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 07
32 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 07
33 Marten Kooistra BEAT Cycling + 07
34 Thibau Verhofstadt Tarteletto – Isorex + 07
35 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 07
36 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07
37 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 07
38 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 07
39 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 07
40 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 07
41 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 07
42 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 07
43 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 07
44 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
45 Simon Daniels X Speed United + 07
46 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07
47 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 07
48 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07
49 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 07
50 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 07
51 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 13
52 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 13
53 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 13
54 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 13
55 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 13
56 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
57 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 17
58 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
59 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 17
60 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17
61 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17
62 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 17
63 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17
64 Hartthijs De Vries Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 17
65 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 17
66 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17
67 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 17
68 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17
69 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17
70 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 17
71 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 17
72 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 17
73 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17
74 Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 26
75 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 27
76 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 34
77 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 34
78 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 34
79 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 34
80 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37
81 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 38
82 Rick Ottema Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 43
83 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 44
84 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 54
85 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57
86 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 1:07
87 Florian Maître Total Direct Energie + 1:07
88 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:07
89 Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling + 1:07
90 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 1:07
91 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 1:07
92 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 1:07
93 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:07
94 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:07
95 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:07
96 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 1:07
97 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:14
98 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:17
99 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 1:19
100 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:19
101 Nico Denz Team DSM + 1:19
102 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:19
103 Dietmar Ledegen Baloise Trek Lions + 1:19
104 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:19
105 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:19
106 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:19
107 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 1:19
108 Adrie Lindeman Riwal Cycling Team + 1:19
109 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:19
110 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:19
111 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 1:19
112 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 1:19
113 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:19
114 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:52
115 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 2:40
116 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 2:48
117 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 3:03
118 Ward Huybs Baloise Trek Lions + 3:12
119 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 3:12
120 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:12
121 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 4:03
122 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 4:03
DNF Lance Huenders À Bloc CT
DNF Andre Luijk À Bloc CT
DNF Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jelle Looijen Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Sven Burger BEAT Cycling
DNF Herman Ten Kate BEAT Cycling
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Michael O’Loughlin EvoPro Racing
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Ramon Van Bokhoven Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Jason Van Dalen Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Stijn De Bock Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Leonardo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Evan Burtnik X Speed United
DNF Chris Ernst X Speed United
DNF Josh Teasdale X Speed United
DNF Tom Thill X Speed United
DNF Doron Wiggins X Speed United
DNF Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top