skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Eschborn-Frankfurt – 2021

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 19th September
Distance 187.4 km
CAT 1.WT3

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 4:28:03 300
02 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00 250
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00 215
04 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 175
05 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00 120
06 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00 115
07 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00 95
08 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00 75
09 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00 60
10 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00 50
11 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 40
12 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 35
13 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00 30
14 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 25
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 20
16 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 20
17 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00 20
18 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00 20
19 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 20
20 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 20
21 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 12
22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00 12
23 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00 12
24 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00 12
25 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 00 12
26 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00 12
27 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 12
28 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 12
29 Nico Denz Team DSM + 00 12
30 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00 12
31 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
32 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
33 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
34 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00 5
35 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
36 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
37 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 00 5
38 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
39 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
40 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
41 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
42 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 5
43 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00 5
45 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
46 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
47 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
48 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 5
49 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
50 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
51 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 09 2
52 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 09 2
53 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 11 2
54 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 11 2
55 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 11 2
56 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15 1
57 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 15 1
58 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 15 1
59 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 15 1
60 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 20 1
61 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 20
63 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 26
64 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 26
65 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 26
66 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
67 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 41
68 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 52
69 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:06
70 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 1:06
71 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 1:11
72 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 1:28
73 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 1:28
74 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 1:30
75 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 1:30
76 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 1:30
77 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 1:34
78 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 2:20
79 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 2:20
80 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:28
81 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:13
82 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 3:29
83 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:15
84 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 5:15
85 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 5:15
86 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 5:15
87 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 5:15
88 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:15
89 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:26
90 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:26
91 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 7:26
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Benjamin Declercq Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top