skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Eschborn-Frankfurt – 2022

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 1st May
Distance 185 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe 4:27:52 300
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 250
03 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 215
04 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00 175
05 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 00 120
06 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00 115
07 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 00 95
08 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00 75
09 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00 60
10 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00 50
11 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 40
12 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 35
13 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 00 30
14 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 00 25
15 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00 20
16 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 20
17 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00 20
18 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 00 20
19 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 20
20 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 00 20
21 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal + 00 12
22 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 00 12
23 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 12
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 12
25 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00 12
26 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00 12
27 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 00 12
28 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 12
29 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 12
30 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 12
31 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
32 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
33 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
34 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 5
35 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00 5
36 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 00 5
37 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00 5
38 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
39 Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost + 00 5
40 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
41 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
42 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
43 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
44 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00 5
45 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 5
46 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00 5
47 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
48 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00 5
49 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00 5
50 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00 5
51 Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious + 00 2
52 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 00 2
53 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00 2
54 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 2
55 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 00 2
56 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 1
57 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00 1
58 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 1
59 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 00 1
60 Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious + 00 1
61 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
62 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
63 Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates + 18
64 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18
65 Rick Zabel Israel-Premier Tech + 21
66 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 25
67 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 25
68 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
69 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25
70 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
71 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 28
72 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 35
73 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40
74 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 40
75 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 42
76 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47
77 Davide Cimolai Cofidis + 49
78 Wesley Kreder Cofidis + 49
79 Sven Erik Bystrøm Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
80 Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
81 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
82 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 53
83 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 1:14
84 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 1:20
85 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:30
86 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 1:52
87 Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates + 2:21
88 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:00
89 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:00
90 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 4:29
91 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 4:29
92 Niccolo Bonifazio TotalEnergies + 4:29
93 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 4:29
94 Carlos Barbero Lotto Soudal + 4:29
95 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 4:29
96 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:29
97 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:29
98 Hideto Nakane EF Education-EasyPost + 4:29
99 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:29
100 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 4:29
101 Nico Denz Team DSM + 4:29
102 Juraj Sagan TotalEnergies + 4:29
103 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:29
104 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 4:29
105 Christopher Lawless TotalEnergies + 4:29
106 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:29
107 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 4:29
108 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 4:32
109 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:32
110 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel-Premier Tech + 4:32
111 Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech + 4:32
112 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 4:32
113 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 4:32
114 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 4:32
115 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:32
DNF Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain Victorious
DNF Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Frederik Rodenberg Team DSM
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo

,

Back To Top