skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Etoile d’Or – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 19th July
Where Mérigny-Saint-Savin -> Le Blanc
What 2nd stage
Distance 141.9 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Baroncini Italy 03:19:41 12
02 Tim Torn Teutenberg Germany + 08 8
03 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 08 4
04 Frederik Jensen Denmark + 08
05 Paul Penhoët France + 11
06 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 11
07 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 11
08 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 11
09 Timo Kielich Belgium + 11
10 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 11
11 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 15
12 Hugo Page France + 15
13 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Spain + 15
14 Kévin Vauquelin France + 15
15 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 15
16 Paul Lapeira Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 15
17 Thomas Delphis France + 15
18 Milan Fretin Belgium + 15
19 Luca De Meester Belgium + 15
20 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 15
21 Mateusz Kostanski Poland + 15
22 Henri Uhlig Germany + 15
23 Xabier Azparren Spain + 15
24 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 15
25 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 15
26 Joren Bloem Netherlands + 15
27 Carlos Canal Spain + 15
28 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 15
29 Valentin Götzinger Austria + 15
30 Jon Knolle Germany + 15
31 Maximilian Juillard Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 15
32 Sam Watson Great Britain + 15
33 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 25
34 Viktor Potocki Croatia + 25
35 Daan Hoeks Netherlands + 25
36 Jannis Peter Germany + 25
37 Luca Jenni Switzerland + 25
38 Antonio Ferreira Portugal + 25
39 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 25
40 Axel Rambault Centre Val De Loire + 25
41 Enekoitz Azparren Spain + 25
42 Rait Ärm Estonia + 25
43 William Tidball Great Britain + 25
44 Gleb Karpenko Estonia + 25
45 Raphael Parisella Canada + 25
46 Tim Marsman Netherlands + 25
47 Valentin Retailleau Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 25
48 Michele Gazzoli Italy + 32
49 Adam Ward Ireland + 32
50 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 32
51 Liam Curley Ireland + 32
52 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 43
53 Sergio Trueba Cagigas Spain + 43
54 Thomas Gachignard France + 43
55 Joris Delbove France + 43
56 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 53
57 Théo Degache Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:03
58 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 25
59 Jose Sousa Portugal + 25
60 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 25
61 Nils Brun Switzerland + 25
62 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 25
63 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 25
64 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 25
65 Sean Richardson Canada + 02:33
66 Mads Andersen Denmark + 02:41
67 Bostijan Murn Slovenia + 03:08
68 Riley Pickrell Canada + 25
69 Huub Artz Netherlands + 03:30
70 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 07:06
71 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 07:47
72 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal + 07:47
73 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 07:47
74 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 07:47
75 Francesc Bennassar Spain + 07:47
76 Brice Dujardin Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:47
77 Pedro Andrade Portugal + 07:47
78 Louis Hardouin Centre Val De Loire + 07:47
79 Guillaume Monmasson Centre Val De Loire + 07:47
80 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 07:47
81 Ryan Rudderham Canada + 07:47
82 Lorenzo Milesi Italy + 07:47
83 Anze Skok Slovenia + 07:47
84 Elian Prieur Occitanie + 07:47
85 Luke Smith Ireland + 07:47
86 Philipp Hofbauer Austria + 07:47
87 Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg + 07:47
88 Matthieu Lavignac Occitanie + 07:47
89 Nicolas Hamon Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:47
90 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 07:47
91 Antonin Souchon Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:47
92 Simon Millon Centre Val De Loire + 07:47
93 Adam Kus Poland + 07:47
94 Patxi Darthayette Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:58
95 Bastien Bareille Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:58
96 Pirmin Benz Germany + 08:01
97 Kacper Wisniewski Poland + 08:01
98 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 08:01
99 Antoine Guedon Occitanie + 08:04
100 Clement Suzzoni Centre Val De Loire + 08:04
101 JB Murphy Ireland + 08:06
102 Alfie George Great Britain + 08:06
103 Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria + 08:19
104 Yordan Petrov Bulgaria + 08:19
105 Jakob Klahre Switzerland + 08:34
106 Max Warmerdam Occitanie + 12:05
107 Niek Hoornsman Netherlands + 14:29
108 Fabian Steininger Austria + 14:29
109 Damian Bieniek Poland + 14:29
110 Bartlomiej Proc Poland + 14:29
111 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 14:29
112 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 14:29
113 Leo Doyle Ireland + 14:29
114 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 15:07
115 Eric Inkser Canada + 15:07
116 Pedro Pinto Portugal + 15:07
117 Pedro Silva Portugal + 15:07
118 Vito Braet Belgium + 15:07
119 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 15:07
120 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 15:07
121 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 17:51
122 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 17:51
123 Mario Gamper Austria + 15
OOT Matija Lojen Croatia
OOT Cian Keogh Ireland
OOT Florian Gaillard Occitanie
DNF Lyubomir Ilchev Bulgaria
DNF Chris Ernst Canada
DNF Colin Jacquemin Centre Val De Loire
DNF Fran Miholjevic Croatia
DNF Carlo Jurisevic Croatia
DNF Adam Holm Jørgensen Denmark
DNF Henri Treimuth Estonia
DNF Luca Coati Italy
DNF Clement Le Boetez Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Lilian Langella Occitanie
DNF Adam Foltan Slovakia
Back To Top