skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Etoile d’Or – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 19th – 20th July
Distance km
CAT 2.NC

Overall Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filip Maciejuk Poland 07:49:21 70
02 Kévin Vauquelin France + 06 55
03 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 06 40
04 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 06 30
05 Hugo Page France + 09 25
06 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 12 20
07 Sam Watson Great Britain + 20 15
08 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 21 10
09 Xabier Azparren Spain + 22 5
10 Paul Lapeira Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 23 3
11 Thomas Delphis France + 27
12 Jon Knolle Germany + 34
13 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 34
14 Milan Fretin Belgium + 34
15 Tim Torn Teutenberg Germany + 37
16 Rait Ärm Estonia + 37
17 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 37
18 Joren Bloem Netherlands + 44
19 Raphael Parisella Canada + 44
20 Maximilian Juillard Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 47
21 Henri Uhlig Germany + 48
22 Paul Penhoët France + 48
23 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 48
24 Gleb Karpenko Estonia + 49
25 Frederik Jensen Denmark + 50
26 Tim Marsman Netherlands + 52
27 Valentin Götzinger Austria + 52
28 Jannis Peter Germany + 53
29 Timo Kielich Belgium + 56
30 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 56
31 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 01:02
32 Axel Rambault Centre Val De Loire + 01:02
33 Luca De Meester Belgium + 01:06
34 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:08
35 Carlos Canal Spain + 01:10
36 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:11
37 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 01:14
38 Mateusz Kostanski Poland + 01:20
39 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 01:22
40 Enekoitz Azparren Spain + 01:25
41 Thomas Gachignard France + 01:25
42 Daan Hoeks Netherlands + 01:27
43 Viktor Potocki Croatia + 01:32
44 Jose Sousa Portugal + 01:33
45 Nils Brun Switzerland + 01:42
46 Liam Curley Ireland + 01:44
47 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 01:45
48 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 01:50
49 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 01:50
50 Antonio Ferreira Portugal + 01:53
51 Michele Gazzoli Italy + 01:55
52 Sergio Trueba Cagigas Spain + 02:03
53 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Spain + 02:03
54 Théo Degache Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 02:05
55 Joris Delbove France + 02:26
56 Valentin Retailleau Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 02:27
57 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:18
58 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 03:58
59 Huub Artz Netherlands + 04:06
60 Bostijan Murn Slovenia + 04:44
61 Mads Andersen Denmark + 05:07
62 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 07:48
63 Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg + 08:07
64 Simon Millon Centre Val De Loire + 08:32
65 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 08:43
66 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal + 08:45
67 Anze Skok Slovenia + 08:48
68 Pedro Andrade Portugal + 08:50
69 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 08:50
70 Adam Ward Ireland + 08:51
71 Nicolas Hamon Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:59
72 Adam Kus Poland + 09:07
73 Louis Hardouin Centre Val De Loire + 09:12
74 JB Murphy Ireland + 09:14
75 Lorenzo Milesi Italy + 09:16
76 Patxi Darthayette Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 09:37
77 Antoine Guedon Occitanie + 09:39
78 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 09:46
79 Vito Braet Belgium + 15:04
80 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 15:19
81 Bartlomiej Proc Poland + 16:07
82 Pedro Pinto Portugal + 16:17
83 Luke Smith Ireland + 16:18
84 Fabian Steininger Austria + 16:25
85 Eric Inkser Canada + 16:29
86 Alfie George Great Britain + 16:49
87 Pedro Silva Portugal + 16:59
88 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 17:25
89 Luca Jenni Switzerland + 18:06
90 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 21:13
91 Ryan Rudderham Canada + 26:05
92 Philipp Hofbauer Austria + 28:26
93 Kacper Wisniewski Poland + 28:43
94 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 29:23
95 Elian Prieur Occitanie + 29:26
96 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 29:57
97 Yordan Petrov Bulgaria + 30:03
98 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 34:15
99 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 36:57
DNF Mario Gamper Austria
DNF Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria
DNF Lyubomir Ilchev Bulgaria
DNF Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria
DNF Chris Ernst Canada
DNF Riley Pickrell Canada
DNF Sean Richardson Canada
DNF Colin Jacquemin Centre Val De Loire
DNF Guillaume Monmasson Centre Val De Loire
DNF Clement Suzzoni Centre Val De Loire
DNF Carlo Jurisevic Croatia
DNF Matija Lojen Croatia
DNF Fran Miholjevic Croatia
DNF Adam Holm Jørgensen Denmark
DNF Joonas Kurits Estonia
DNF Henri Treimuth Estonia
DNF Pirmin Benz Germany
DNF Johannes Hodapp Germany
DNF Robert Donaldson Great Britain
DNF William Tidball Great Britain
DNF Leo Doyle Ireland
DNF Cian Keogh Ireland
DNF Luca Coati Italy
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg
DNF Niek Hoornsman Netherlands
DNF Bastien Bareille Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Brice Dujardin Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Clement Le Boetez Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Antonin Souchon Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Florian Gaillard Occitanie
DNF Lilian Langella Occitanie
DNF Matthieu Lavignac Occitanie
DNF Max Warmerdam Occitanie
DNF Damian Bieniek Poland
DNF Adam Foltan Slovakia
DNF Francesc Bennassar Spain
DNF Jakob Klahre Switzerland
DNF Alex Vogel Switzerland
Back To Top