skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Festival Elsy Jacobs – 2021

Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 30th April – 2nd May
CAT 2.Pro
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 06:05:00 200
02 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 14 150
03 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14 125
04 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18 100
05 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 20 85
06 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 20 70
07 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 21 60
08 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 21 50
09 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22 40
10 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23 35
11 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24 30
12 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 25 25
13 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 26 20
14 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 26 15
15 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 27 10
16 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 29 5
17 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 32 5
18 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 33 5
19 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 34 5
20 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 35 5
21 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36 5
22 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 37 5
23 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 37 5
24 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42 5
25 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 44 5
26 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 47 3
27 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 48 3
28 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 51 3
29 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54 3
30 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:02 3
31 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 01:32
32 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
33 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
34 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:53
35 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
36 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:54
37 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:01
38 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
39 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
40 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:05
41 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:11
42 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:37
43 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:56
44 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04:13
45 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 04:18
46 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:25
47 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:30
48 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:52
49 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:53
50 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 05:53
51 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 06:06
52 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 06:26
53 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:27
54 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:39
55 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:11
56 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:11
57 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
58 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:17
59 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 09:20
60 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 09:23
61 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 09:44
62 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18:03
63 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 25:53
64 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 35:51
65 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 35:59
66 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 38:02
67 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 38:11
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Célia Le Mouel Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Wilma Olausson Team DSM
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Nikola Noskova Team SD Worx
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team
DNF Akvile Gedraityte WCC Team
DNF Ayan Khankishiyeva WCC Team
DNF Tereza Medvedova WCC Team
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team
Back To Top