skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Festival Elsy Jacobs – 2021

Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 2nd May
Where Garnich -> Garnich
What 2nd stage
Distance 105.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 02:47:55 25
02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 20
03 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 15
04 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 12
05 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 10
06 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 8
07 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 00 6
08 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00 4
09 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
10 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 00
11 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
12 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
13 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
15 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
16 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
17 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
18 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
19 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00
20 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
21 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 00
22 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
23 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
24 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 00
25 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
26 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
27 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 16
28 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19
29 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 19
30 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 19
31 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
32 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 22
33 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 22
34 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:18
35 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:18
36 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:18
37 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:18
38 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:18
39 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
40 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
41 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
42 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
43 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
44 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:25
45 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02:17
46 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:17
47 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:17
48 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:53
49 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:53
50 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:53
51 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 03:53
52 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
53 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
54 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 03:53
55 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 03:53
56 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
57 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 03:53
58 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 03:53
59 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
60 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
61 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
62 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:33
63 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 20:33
64 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30:33
65 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 30:33
66 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 30:33
67 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 30:33
DNF Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 06:05:00
2 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18
3 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23
4 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 26
5 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 33
6 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 34
7 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36
8 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 37
9 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 44
10 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 48
11 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 51
12 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54
13 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:02
14 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
15 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:54
16 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:01
17 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
18 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:05
19 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:11
20 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:56
21 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04:13
22 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:25
23 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:30
24 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:52
25 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:53
26 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 06:06
27 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:39
28 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:11
29 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
30 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:17
31 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 35:59
32 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 38:11
Back To Top