skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Festival Elsy Jacobs – 2022

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 29th April
Where Cessange -> Cessange
What Prologue
Distance 2.2 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma 03:09 25
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 02 20
03 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 04 15
04 Karlijn Swinkels Team Jumbo-Visma + 04 12
05 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05 10
06 Jip van den Bos Team Jumbo-Visma + 06 8
07 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 06 6
08 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 06 4
09 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07
10 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 07
11 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 07
12 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 08
13 Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08
14 Noemi Rüegg Team Jumbo-Visma + 09
15 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
16 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
17 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 11
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
19 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11
20 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 12
21 Karolina Kumiega Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
22 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
23 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
24 Loes Adegeest IBCT + 13
25 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 13
26 Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13
27 Tereza Neumanova Liv Racing Xstra + 13
28 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 13
29 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 13
30 India Grangier Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13
31 Lana Eberle Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13
32 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
33 Veronica Ewers EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13
34 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 13
35 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14
36 Anne Dorthe Ysland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
37 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 14
38 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 14
39 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 14
40 Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15
41 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 15
42 Kathrin Schweinberger Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 15
43 Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 15
44 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 15
45 Sara Van De Vel IBCT + 16
46 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16
47 Quinty Ton Liv Racing Xstra + 17
48 Joscelin Lowden Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17
49 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17
50 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 17
51 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 17
52 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 17
53 Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17
54 Maud Oudeman CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18
55 Tatiana Guderzo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18
56 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18
57 Barbara Fonseca St Michel-Auber 93 + 18
58 Michaela Drummond BePink + 18
59 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18
60 Juliet Eickhof Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 19
61 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 19
62 Isabelle Klein Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 19
63 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20
64 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 20
65 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 20
66 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20
67 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
68 Megan Armitage IBCT + 21
69 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 21
70 Clea Seidel Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 21
71 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
72 Lauren Stephens EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 22
73 Amalie Lutro Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23
74 Lara Crestanello BePink + 23
75 Mia Griffin IBCT + 23
76 Océane Tessier St Michel-Auber 93 + 24
77 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24
78 Natalie Grinczer Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 24
79 Letizia Brufani BePink + 24
80 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 24
81 Willemijn Prins Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 24
82 Jade Téolis BePink + 25
83 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 25
84 Alice Sharpe IBCT + 25
85 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 25
86 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 25
87 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 27
88 Maite Barthels Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 27
89 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 28
90 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 29
91 Oceane Goergen St Michel-Auber 93 + 30
92 Alison Avoine St Michel-Auber 93 + 33
93 Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 34
94 Haylee Fuller IBCT + 01:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg 00:03:16
02 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 00
03 Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01
04 Noemi Rüegg Team Jumbo-Visma + 02
05 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 03
06 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04
07 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 05
08 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
09 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
10 India Grangier Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 06
11 Lana Eberle Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
12 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 06
13 Anne Dorthe Ysland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
14 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 07
15 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 07
16 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 08
17 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 10
18 Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
19 Maud Oudeman CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
20 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11
21 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
22 Juliet Eickhof Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 12
23 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13
24 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
25 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
26 Clea Seidel Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14
27 Amalie Lutro Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
28 Lara Crestanello BePink + 16
29 Letizia Brufani BePink + 17
30 Willemijn Prins Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 17
31 Jade Téolis BePink + 18
32 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 20
33 Maite Barthels Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 20
34 Oceane Goergen St Michel-Auber 93 + 23
35 Alison Avoine St Michel-Auber 93 + 26
36 Haylee Fuller IBCT + 01:27

,

Back To Top