skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Flanders Diamond Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 13th June
Distance 136.4 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 3:18:56 125
02 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 85
03 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 70
04 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 00 60
05 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 50
06 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 40
07 Jolien D’Hoore Team SD Worx + 00 35
08 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 30
09 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 00 25
10 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 00 20
11 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00 15
12 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 00 10
13 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 5
14 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 5
15 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 5
16 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00 3
17 Kiona Crabbe Plantur-Pura + 00 3
18 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00 3
19 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00 3
20 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00 3
21 Laura Süßmilch Plantur-Pura + 00 3
22 Aline Seitz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00 3
23 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00 3
24 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 00 3
25 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 3
26 Valerie Demey Belgium + 00
27 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
28 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00
29 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 00
30 Emily Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
31 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 00
32 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 00
33 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 00
34 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 00
35 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
36 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
37 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 00
38 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 00
40 Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
41 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 00
42 Alicia Franck Belgium + 00
43 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
44 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 00
47 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
48 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
49 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 00
50 Desiree Ehrler Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 00
51 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 00
52 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
53 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
54 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
55 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 00
57 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Julia Soek Team DSM + 00
60 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
61 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
62 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
63 Kim de Baat Belgium + 00
64 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 00
65 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 00
67 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
68 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00
69 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
70 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 00
71 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00
72 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
73 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
74 Nathalie Bex Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
75 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 00
76 Aileen Schweikart Team Stuttgart + 00
77 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
78 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
79 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
80 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
81 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 11
82 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 15
83 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 18
84 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 18
85 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 18
86 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 18
87 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 57
88 Valerie Jenaer De Sprinters Malderen + 59
89 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 59
90 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 59
91 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 59
92 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 59
93 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 59
94 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 59
95 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 59
96 Suzanne Verhoeven Belgium + 59
97 Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 59
98 Ellen Van Loy Belgium + 59
99 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:37
100 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 4:08
101 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:21
102 Katrijn De Clercq Belgium + 5:21
DNF Laura Verdonschot Belgium
DNF Fien Belmans De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kim Knaeps De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kelly Lambrechts De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Eva Van den Born De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Laura Van Geyt De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Chayenne Vranken De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Margot Bourguignon Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Yasmine De Wulf Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant
DNF Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Glacia Dhont Keukens Redant
DNF Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant
DNF Femke Van Goethem Keukens Redant
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Febe Schokkaert S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Bonnie Delanote Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Anka Hermans Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Ann-Sophie Lens Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Patricia Nuyens Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Sophie Van Bakel Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Malou Van Hooste Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Tessa Veen-Backhuijs Team Hoz Beveren
DNF Sonja Herzog Team Stuttgart
DNF Sarah Kastenhuber Team Stuttgart
DNF Sarah Kraft Team Stuttgart
DNF Kerstin Pöhl Team Stuttgart
DNF Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D
DNF Senna Feron Watersley R&D
DNF Rose Kloese Watersley R&D
DNF Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Maite Barthels Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Cédrine Kerbaol Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Demmy Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Lenny Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Laura Charlier Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Carolien Haers Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Kelly Markus Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Alice Zovico Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing
DNF Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Amber Lacompte Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
Back To Top