skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Gent – Wevelgem – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 27th March
Distance 256.8 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5:37:57 500
02 Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma + 00 400
03 Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies + 00 325
04 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00 275
05 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 08 225
06 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 08 175
07 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 08 150
08 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 08 125
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 08 100
10 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 08 85
11 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08 70
12 Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 08 60
13 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08 50
14 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08 40
15 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08 35
16 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08 30
17 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 08 30
18 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08 30
19 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 08 30
20 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 08 30
21 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 08 20
22 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 08 20
23 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 08 20
24 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 08 20
25 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team + 08 20
26 Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies + 08 20
27 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 08 20
28 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 08 20
29 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08 20
30 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08 20
31 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 08 10
32 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08 10
33 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 08 10
34 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 08 10
35 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 08 10
36 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 08 10
37 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 08 10
38 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08 10
39 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14 10
40 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 17 10
41 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 25 10
42 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 25 10
43 Max Kanter Movistar Team + 27 10
44 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 27 10
45 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 29 10
46 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 42 10
47 Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious + 1:20 10
48 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 1:20 10
49 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 1:22 10
50 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 1:29 10
51 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 1:30 5
52 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:30 5
53 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:30 5
54 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:30 5
55 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 1:30 5
56 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 1:30 3
57 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:30 3
58 Thomas Scully EF Education-EasyPost + 1:30 3
59 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 1:36 3
60 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 1:36 3
61 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 1:36
62 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 1:36
63 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:42
64 Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:49
65 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 1:49
66 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 1:56
67 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 1:56
68 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 7:06
69 Elia Viviani INEOS Grenadiers + 7:06
70 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 7:06
71 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 7:06
72 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 7:06
73 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 7:06
74 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 7:06
75 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 7:06
76 Wesley Kreder Cofidis + 7:06
77 Sep Vanmarcke Israel-Premier Tech + 7:06
78 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 7:06
79 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 9:56
80 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:56
81 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 9:56
82 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 9:56
83 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:56
84 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 9:56
85 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 9:56
86 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:56
87 Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious + 9:56
88 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 9:56
89 Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team + 9:56
90 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 9:56
91 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 9:56
92 Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies + 9:56
93 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:56
94 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:56
95 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 9:56
96 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-EasyPost + 9:56
97 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 9:56
98 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 9:56
99 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 9:56
100 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 9:56
101 André Carvalho Cofidis + 9:56
102 Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 9:56
103 Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:56
104 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 9:56
105 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 9:56
106 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 9:56
DNS Tom Van Asbroeck Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates
DNF Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Michele Gazzoli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Artyom Zakharov Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Kamil Gradek Bahrain Victorious
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Itamar Einhorn Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Taj Jones Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma
DNF Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNF Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal
DNF Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team
DNF Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Cees Bol Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Daniel Oss TotalEnergies
DNF Peter Sagan TotalEnergies
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pascal Ackermann UAE Team Emirates
DNF Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top