skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Gent – Wevelgem Women – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 27th March
Distance 159 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo 3:39:15 400
02 Marianne Vos Team Jumbo-Visma + 00 320
03 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00 260
04 Lotte Kopecky Team SD Worx + 00 220
05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 00 180
06 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 00 140
07 Susanne Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 120
08 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00 100
09 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 80
10 Clara Copponi FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 68
11 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00 56
12 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 48
13 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 00 40
14 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 00 32
15 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00 28
16 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 00 24
17 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00 24
18 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00 24
19 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 24
20 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 24
21 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 00 16
22 Silke Smulders Liv Racing Xstra + 00 16
23 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 16
24 Shari Bossuyt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 16
25 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 16
26 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 00 16
27 Sara Poidevin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00 16
28 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 16
29 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00 16
30 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 00 16
31 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 8
32 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 8
33 Marlen Reusser Team SD Worx + 00 8
34 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 00 8
35 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00 8
36 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 00 8
37 Grace Brown FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 8
38 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00 8
39 Coryn Labecki Team Jumbo-Visma + 06 8
40 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06 8
41 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09
42 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 12
43 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 12
44 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 14
45 Riejanne Markus Team Jumbo-Visma + 15
46 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 15
47 Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma + 15
48 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 41
49 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 5:15
50 Maike van der Duin Le Col Wahoo + 5:15
51 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 5:15
52 Kylie Waterreus Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:15
53 Kaia Schmid Human Powered Health + 5:15
54 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 5:15
55 Mieke Docx Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:15
56 Victoire Berteau Cofidis Women Team + 5:15
57 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:15
58 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 5:15
59 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 5:15
60 Mareille Meijering Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 5:15
61 Charlotte Kool Team DSM + 5:15
62 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Le Col Wahoo + 5:15
63 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 5:15
64 Julie Leth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5:15
65 Letizia Borghesi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 5:15
66 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:15
67 Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 5:15
68 Elizabeth Holden Le Col Wahoo + 5:15
69 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5:15
70 Stine Borgli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 5:15
71 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 5:15
72 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:15
73 Laura Süßemilch Plantur-Pura + 5:15
74 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:15
75 Romy Kasper Team Jumbo-Visma + 5:15
76 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 5:15
77 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 5:15
78 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:15
79 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 5:15
80 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 5:15
DNS Lily Williams Human Powered Health
DNF Mylene De Zoete AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Gaia Masetti AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Minke Bakker Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team
DNF Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team
DNF Valentine Fortin Cofidis Women Team
DNF Pernille Mathiesen Cofidis Women Team
DNF Elizabeth Banks EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Nina Buijsman Human Powered Health
DNF Evy Kuijpers Human Powered Health
DNF Marit Raaijmakers Human Powered Health
DNF Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health
DNF Eluned King Le Col Wahoo
DNF Maria Martins Le Col Wahoo
DNF Gladys Verhulst Le Col Wahoo
DNF Eva Buurman Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Amber Van Der Hulst Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Eefje Brandt Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kristyna Burlova Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Katrijn De Clercq Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sterre Vervloet Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team
DNF Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team
DNF Willemijn Prins Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Elisa Serne Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Bente Van Teeseling Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Justine Ghekiere Plantur-Pura
DNF Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Gulnaz Khatuntseva Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Diana Klimova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Georgia Baker Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Ruby Roseman-Gannon Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Megan Jastrab Team DSM
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Jip van den Bos Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
DNF Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ
DNF Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ
DNF Rebecca Koerner Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wilma Olausson Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top