Skip to content
Gent – Wevelgem

Race Results:

Gent – Wevelgem

Information

Results UCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 500 05:36:00
2 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 400 + 00
3 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 325 + 16
4 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 275 + 16
5 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek 225 + 16
6 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike 175 + 16
7 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty 150 + 16
8 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step 125 + 16
9 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla 100 + 16
10 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team 85 + 16
11 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 70 + 16
12 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 60 + 16
13 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 50 + 16
14 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 40 + 16
15 Mozzato Luca ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 35 + 16
16 Rex Laurenz Intermarché-Wanty 30 + 16
17 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 30 + 16
18 Mayrhofer Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30 + 16
19 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 30 + 16
20 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Mobility 30 + 16
21 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 20 + 16
22 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ 20 + 16
23 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Mobility 20 + 16
24 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies 20 + 16
25 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 20 + 16
26 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 20 + 16
27 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates 20 + 16
28 Renard Alexis Cofidis 20 + 16
29 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny 20 + 16
30 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 20 + 16
31 Malecki Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 10 + 16
32 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla 10 + 16
33 Morgado António UAE Team Emirates 10 + 16
34 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies 10 + 16
35 Gautherat Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 16
36 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 16
37 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 10 + 16
38 van Uden Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 10 + 16
39 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty 10 + 16
40 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 16
41 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek 10 + 16
42 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek 10 + 16
43 Gachignard Thomas TotalEnergies 10 + 16
44 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 16
45 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 16
46 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 16
47 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek 10 + 28
48 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 28
49 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step 10 + 28
50 Kragh Andersen Søren Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 28
51 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 39
52 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step 5 + 50
53 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 50
54 Asgreen Kasper Soudal Quick-Step 5 + 01:42
55 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 01:48
56 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step 3 + 01:48
57 Teunissen Mike Intermarché-Wanty 3 + 03:09
58 Torres Albert Movistar Team 3 + 04:20
59 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe 3 + 04:20
60 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 3 + 04:20
61 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:20
62 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:20
63 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04:20
64 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 04:20
65 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 04:20
66 Dekker David ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:17
67 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Mobility + 05:17
68 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
69 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 05:17
70 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 05:17
71 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies + 05:17
72 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 05:17
73 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 05:17
74 Christen Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:17
75 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:17
76 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 05:17
77 Taminiaux Lionel Lotto Dstny + 05:17
78 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:17
79 Craps Lars Team Flanders-Baloise + 05:17
80 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:17
81 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:17
82 Blume Levy William Uno-X Mobility + 05:17
83 Vandenstorme Dylan Team Flanders-Baloise + 05:17
84 Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
85 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:17
86 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 05:17
87 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 05:17
88 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
89 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 05:17
90 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 05:32
91 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 07:17
92 Sajnok Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 07:17
93 Monk Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 07:17
94 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 07:17
95 Slock Liam Lotto Dstny + 07:17
96 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:17
97 Degenkolb John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:17
98 Bol Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:17
DNS Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Kristoff Alexander Uno-X Mobility
DNF McLay Daniel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Kanter Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Miholjevic Fran Bahrain Victorious
DNF Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis
DNF De Gendt Aimé Cofidis
DNF Mahoudo Nolann Cofidis
DNF Zingle Axel Cofidis
DNF Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF De Pestel Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Labrosse Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ
DNF Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ
DNF Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Stewart Jake Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek
DNF Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny
DNF Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny
DNF Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny
DNF Cimolai Davide Movistar Team
DNF Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team
DNF Moro Manlio Movistar Team
DNF Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Dejaegher Jasper Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Deweirdt Siebe Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Hesters Jules Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Vandenbranden Noah Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Vandevelde Yentl Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Eddy Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Boniface Lucas TotalEnergies
DNF Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
DNF Eriksson Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kelemen Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hodeg Alvaro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates
DNF Fredheim Stian Uno-X Mobility
DNF Resell Erik Uno-X Mobility

,

Back To Top