skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro della Toscana – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 15th – 15th September
Distance 195.6 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO 4:33:37 125
02 Alessandro De Marchi Italy + 1:13 85
03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 1:18 70
04 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:18 60
05 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 1:18 50
06 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:18 40
07 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:18 35
08 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 1:18 30
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 1:18 25
10 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 1:18 20
11 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:18 15
12 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 1:18 10
13 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 1:18 5
14 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:18 5
15 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 1:18 5
16 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 1:18 3
17 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 1:18 3
18 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 1:18 3
19 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 1:26 3
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 1:58 3
21 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 3:08 3
22 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 3:08 3
23 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 3:08 3
24 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:08 3
25 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 3:11 3
26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:49
27 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 5:00
28 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 5:15
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 5:38
30 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 5:58
31 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:58
32 Alessio Nieri Italy + 5:58
33 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 5:58
34 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:58
35 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 5:58
36 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 6:00
37 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 8:01
38 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 9:57
39 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 9:57
40 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 9:57
41 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10:41
42 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 10:41
43 Andrea Piccolo Italy + 10:41
44 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:41
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 10:41
46 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 10:41
47 Marco Frigo Italy + 10:41
48 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 10:41
49 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 10:41
50 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:41
51 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 10:41
52 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:41
53 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 10:41
54 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:41
55 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 10:41
56 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:41
57 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 10:41
58 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:41
59 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:41
60 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 10:41
61 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 10:41
DNF Michael Belleri Italy
DNF Matteo Carboni Italy
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Italy
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious
DNF Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Magli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH
DNF Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH
DNF Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Daniel Nastasi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Luca Roberti D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Jeferson Ruiz D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Jimmy Whelan EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis VPM
DNF Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Paul Double MG.K vis VPM
DNF Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM
DNF Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM
DNF Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Samitier Movistar Team
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies
DNF Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies
DNF Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
DNF Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù
DNF Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù
DNF Davide Orrico Vini Zabù
DNF Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù
DNF Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù
DNF Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù
Back To Top