skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro dell’Emilia – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 2nd October
Distance 87.2 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:14:47 200
02 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 08 150
03 Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13 125
04 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 33 100
05 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 35 85
06 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 42 70
07 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 46 60
08 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 52 50
09 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 54 40
10 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:00 35
11 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:00 30
12 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:12 25
13 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:15 20
14 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 1:20 15
15 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 1:25 10
16 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 1:26 5
17 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:27 5
18 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 1:45 5
19 Beatrice Rossato Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 1:51 5
20 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 1:56 5
21 Elizabeth Stannard Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:56 5
22 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 2:06 5
23 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 2:09 5
24 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 2:15 5
25 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 2:15 5
26 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 2:17 3
27 Tatiana Chili Team Mendelspeck + 2:24 3
28 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:33 3
29 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 2:42 3
30 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:46 3
31 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 2:54
32 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 3:00
33 Cristina Tonetti VO2 Team Pink + 3:03
34 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 3:06
35 Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 3:13
36 Alessia Missiaggia Team Mendelspeck + 3:17
37 Aurora Mantovani VO2 Team Pink + 3:17
38 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 3:17
39 Giorgia Simoni Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 3:17
40 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 3:35
41 Vania Canvelli BePink + 3:36
42 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 4:11
43 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 4:11
44 Sylvie Swinkels Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:17
45 Elisa Tonelli VO2 Team Pink + 4:21
46 Chiara Cavallini Team Mendelspeck + 4:27
47 Elisa Lugli Team Mendelspeck + 4:27
48 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 4:35
49 Sofia Collinelli Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 4:50
50 Simona Bortolotti Team Mendelspeck + 4:57
51 Martina Sgrisleri Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 6:06
52 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 6:06
53 Maria Pia Chiatto A.R. Monex Women’s + 6:19
54 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:08
55 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 7:16
56 Prisca Savi BePink + 10:23
DNF Beatrice Pozzobon Team Mendelspeck
DNF Alice Capasso VO2 Team Pink
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana
Back To Top