skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro di Sicilia – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 28th September – 1st October
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 18:09:50 125
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 46 85
03 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 49 70
04 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 55 60
05 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 58 50
06 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 59 40
07 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 59 35
08 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 59 30
09 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 59 25
10 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:03 20
11 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:09 15
12 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:26 10
13 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:31 5
14 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33 5
15 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:19 5
16 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:46 3
17 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:53 3
18 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:08 3
19 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:22 3
20 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:39 3
21 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 03:46 3
22 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:28 3
23 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:45 3
24 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 05:19 3
25 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06:06 3
26 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:37
27 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 07:12
28 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 07:50
29 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:10
30 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:13
31 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:21
32 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 11:25
33 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 11:32
34 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 11:51
35 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 11:53
36 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 12:48
37 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:05
38 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 14:10
39 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 14:38
40 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 14:38
41 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:52
42 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16:17
43 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 16:34
44 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:43
45 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 18:20
46 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:25
47 Florian Stork Team DSM + 19:08
48 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 19:11
49 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 20:21
50 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:59
51 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 20:59
52 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:02
53 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:26
54 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 24:19
55 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 24:46
56 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:46
57 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:46
58 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:12
59 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:14
60 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:48
61 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 31:53
62 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 32:21
63 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 32:21
64 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Rally Cycling + 33:13
65 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 33:15
66 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 33:36
67 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 34:58
68 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:06
69 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 36:37
70 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 36:53
71 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:39
72 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 38:39
73 Alastair Mackellar Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:53
74 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 40:18
75 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 43:24
76 Alberto Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:27
77 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 43:27
78 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:27
79 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 43:27
80 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:27
81 Mattia Benedetti Amore & Vita + 45:22
82 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 46:27
83 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 48:40
84 Giacomo Cassara Amore & Vita + 48:58
DNF Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita
DNF Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita
DNF Samuele Zambelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Daniel Nastasi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Luca Roberti D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis VPM
DNF Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM
DNF Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM
DNF Paul Double MG.K vis VPM
DNF Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM
DNF Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM
DNF Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Luca Rastelli Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù
DNF Gregorio Ferri Vini Zabù
DNF Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù
DNF Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù
DNF Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Alessio Acco Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Back To Top