skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro di Sicilia – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 12th – 15th April
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Damiano Caruso Italy 17:03:09 125
02 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29 85
03 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29 70
04 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31 60
05 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:17 50
06 Nicola Conci Italy + 02:29 40
07 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:41 35
08 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:45 30
09 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:52 25
10 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:57 20
11 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:03 15
12 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:43 10
13 Diego Rosa EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:59 5
14 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:01 5
15 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:10 5
16 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 04:22 3
17 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:55 3
18 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 04:59 3
19 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:07 3
20 Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:43 3
21 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24 3
22 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:38 3
23 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 08:47 3
24 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 09:11 3
25 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 09:18 3
26 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:23
27 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:37
28 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:21
29 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 10:25
30 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:26
31 Alessandro Verre Italy + 12:20
32 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:30
33 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 13:03
34 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13:14
35 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
36 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:39
37 Andrea Ghislanzoni D’Amico UM Tools + 15:14
38 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 16:04
39 Lorenzo Ginestra Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 16:58
40 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 17:19
41 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:25
42 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:27
43 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:30
44 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 18:14
45 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:22
46 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:15
47 Welay Berehe EF Education-NIPPO Development + 20:20
48 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:23
49 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 20:35
50 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:58
51 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 21:01
52 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 21:57
53 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:43
54 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:14
55 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:00
56 Yugi Tsuda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 26:33
57 Guido Draghi MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 26:50
58 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 26:58
59 Nicola Venchiarutti Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 27:12
60 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27:24
61 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 27:28
62 Federico Burchio Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 29:47
63 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:04
64 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 30:04
65 Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 30:42
66 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 31:15
67 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:38
68 Keegan Swirbul Human Powered Health + 31:59
69 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 32:34
70 Martin Svrcek Biesse-Carrera + 32:46
71 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32:56
72 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 33:43
73 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 34:27
74 Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec + 34:30
75 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 34:37
76 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 34:38
77 Stefano Gandin Team Corratec + 34:48
78 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 35:25
79 Cristian Rocchetta Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 36:22
80 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 36:46
81 Fabio Christen EF Education-NIPPO Development + 38:45
82 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 38:46
83 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 40:09
84 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 41:01
85 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 41:18
86 Manlio Moro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 41:18
87 Lorenzo Roda Biesse-Carrera + 42:07
88 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:38
89 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 47:37
90 Matteo Malucelli Italy + 49:13
91 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49:19
DNF Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera
DNF Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Chih Hao Tu Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Jhonatan Chaves D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Matteo Furlan D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Lorenzo Pellegrini D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Simone Roganti D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Mattia Viel D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Yusuke Kadota EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alex Martin Gutierrez EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Matteo Amella Team Corratec
DNF Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec
DNF Giulio Masotto Team Corratec
DNF Dusan Rajovic Team Corratec
DNF Luca Coati Team Qhubeka
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka
DNF Jacopo Menegotto Team Qhubeka
DNF Travis Stedman Team Qhubeka
DNF Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo
DNF Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo

,

Back To Top