skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro di Sicilia – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 12th April
Where Milazzo -> Bagheria
What 1st stage
Distance 199 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Malucelli Italy 04:21:36 14
02 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
03 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00 3
04 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 00
05 Damiano Caruso Italy + 00
06 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
07 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
08 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 00
09 Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera + 00
10 Nicola Venchiarutti Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
11 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 00
12 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
13 Federico Burchio Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
14 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Travis Stedman Team Qhubeka + 00
16 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
17 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
18 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
19 Fabio Christen EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
20 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
21 Lorenzo Pellegrini D’Amico UM Tools + 00
22 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
23 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
24 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
25 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 00
26 Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
27 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
28 Diego Rosa EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
29 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
30 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
31 Yugi Tsuda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
32 Nicola Conci Italy + 00
33 Dusan Rajovic Team Corratec + 00
34 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Yusuke Kadota EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
36 Jacopo Menegotto Team Qhubeka + 00
37 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
38 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
39 Domenico Pozzovivo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
40 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
41 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
42 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
43 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 00
44 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
45 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 00
46 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
47 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
48 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 00
49 Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
50 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
51 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 00
52 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
53 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
54 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
55 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
56 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 00
57 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
58 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
59 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
60 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
62 Lorenzo Roda Biesse-Carrera + 00
63 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 00
64 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 00
65 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
66 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 00
67 Daan Hoeks MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
68 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
69 Welay Berehe EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
70 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 00
71 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
72 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
73 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 00
74 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 00
75 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
76 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
77 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
78 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
79 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
80 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 00
81 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 00
82 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
83 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
84 Alessandro Verre Italy + 00
85 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
86 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
87 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
88 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
89 Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
90 Simone Roganti D’Amico UM Tools + 00
91 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
92 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
93 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
94 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
95 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
96 Matteo Furlan D’Amico UM Tools + 00
97 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 00
98 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
99 Alex Martin Gutierrez EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
100 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 00
101 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
102 Martin Svrcek Biesse-Carrera + 00
103 Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec + 00
104 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 00
105 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
106 Cristian Rocchetta Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
107 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
108 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 01:07
109 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 01:19
110 Andrea Ghislanzoni D’Amico UM Tools + 01:20
111 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:26
112 Chih Hao Tu Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:28
113 Lorenzo Ginestra Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:48
114 Giulio Masotto Team Corratec + 01:51
115 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:53
116 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:53
117 Keegan Swirbul Human Powered Health + 02:00
118 Guido Draghi MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 02:02
119 Stefano Gandin Team Corratec + 02:02
120 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:02
121 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 02:54
122 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:03
123 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:10
124 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:10
125 Mattia Viel D’Amico UM Tools + 05:07
126 Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 05:07
127 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:17
128 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
129 Jhonatan Chaves D’Amico UM Tools + 23:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 04:21:33
02 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 02
03 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03
04 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03
05 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 03
06 Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera + 03
07 Nicola Venchiarutti Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03
08 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 03
09 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
10 Travis Stedman Team Qhubeka + 03
11 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03
12 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03
13 Fabio Christen EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03
14 Lorenzo Pellegrini D’Amico UM Tools + 03
15 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
16 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
17 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03
18 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
19 Yugi Tsuda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03
20 Nicola Conci Italy + 03
21 Dusan Rajovic Team Corratec + 03
22 Yusuke Kadota EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03
23 Jacopo Menegotto Team Qhubeka + 03
24 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
25 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03
26 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 03
27 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03
28 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 03
29 Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
30 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 03
31 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
32 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03
33 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
34 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
35 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 03
36 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
37 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
38 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
39 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
40 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03
41 Lorenzo Roda Biesse-Carrera + 03
42 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 03
43 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
44 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 03
45 Daan Hoeks MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03
46 Welay Berehe EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03
47 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03
48 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
49 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
50 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03
51 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03
52 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 03
53 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 03
54 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
55 Alessandro Verre Italy + 03
56 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
57 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03
58 Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03
59 Simone Roganti D’Amico UM Tools + 03
60 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 03
61 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
62 Matteo Furlan D’Amico UM Tools + 03
63 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03
64 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
65 Alex Martin Gutierrez EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03
66 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
67 Martin Svrcek Biesse-Carrera + 03
68 Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec + 03
69 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 03
70 Cristian Rocchetta Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
71 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 01:10
72 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 01:22
73 Andrea Ghislanzoni D’Amico UM Tools + 01:23
74 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:29
75 Chih Hao Tu Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:31
76 Lorenzo Ginestra Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:51
77 Giulio Masotto Team Corratec + 01:54
78 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:56
79 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:56
80 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:03
81 Guido Draghi MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 02:05
82 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:13
83 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:13
84 Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 05:10
85 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
86 Jhonatan Chaves D’Amico UM Tools + 23:15

,

Back To Top