Skip to content
Giro d’Italia

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step 180 03:45:44
2 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek 130 + 00
3 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 95 + 00
4 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team 80 + 00
5 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis 60 + 00
6 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 45 + 00
7 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty 40 + 00
8 Ewan Caleb Team Jayco-AlUla 35 + 00
9 Ballerini Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 00
10 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 25 + 00
11 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla 20 + 00
12 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 15 + 00
13 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 10 + 00
14 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious 5 + 00
15 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 2 + 00
16 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
17 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
18 Lonardi Giovanni Team Polti Kometa + 00
19 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
20 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 00
21 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
22 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 00
23 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
24 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
25 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
26 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
27 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
28 Martinez Daniel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
29 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
30 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
32 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
33 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 00
34 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
36 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 00
37 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
38 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
39 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
40 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 00
42 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
43 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
44 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 00
46 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 00
47 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
48 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 00
49 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 00
50 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
51 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
53 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 00
54 Maestri Mirco Team Polti Kometa + 00
55 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 00
56 Ries Michel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
57 Vendrame Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
58 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
59 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
60 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 00
61 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
62 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
63 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
64 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
65 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 00
66 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 00
67 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Barthe Cyril Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
70 Pozzovivo Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
71 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
72 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
73 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 00
74 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
75 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
76 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
77 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
78 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 00
79 Tonelli Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
80 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
81 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 00
83 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 00
84 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
85 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek + 00
86 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
87 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 00
88 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
89 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 00
90 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 28
91 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 28
92 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 28
93 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28
94 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 28
95 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 28
96 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 28
97 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 28
98 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 28
99 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 28
100 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 33
101 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36
102 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 39
103 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 39
104 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 39
105 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 39
106 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 48
107 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 51
108 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 51
109 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 57
110 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty + 59
111 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 59
112 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
113 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:13
114 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:17
115 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:19
116 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
117 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step + 01:28
118 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
119 Schultz Nick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:16
120 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:16
121 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:16
122 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 02:23
123 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 02:26
124 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 02:26
125 de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 02:26
126 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 02:26
127 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
128 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 03:06
129 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 03:06
130 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 03:06
131 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 03:06
132 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:06
133 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:06
134 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:53
135 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 03:53
136 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
137 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 04:36
138 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 04:36
139 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 04:40
140 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
141 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:48
142 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 06:51
143 Kamp Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:51
144 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 06:51
DNS Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 67:17:02
2 Martinez Daniel BORA-hansgrohe + 07:42
3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 08:04
4 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 09:47
5 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 10:29
6 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 11:10
7 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 12:42
8 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 13:33
9 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:52
10 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 14:44
11 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:37
12 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:27
13 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 22:38
14 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 27:55
15 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 31:56
16 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 33:44
17 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 41:12
18 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 44:52
19 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 44:55
20 Pozzovivo Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 46:25
21 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 47:58
22 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 50:43
23 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 54:06
24 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 57:53
25 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 57:54
26 Ries Michel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00:54
27 1 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05:58
28 1 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:06:00
29 1 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:12:49
30 1 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:15:45
31 1 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 01:21:59
32 1 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:24:13
33 1 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:10
34 1 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 01:35:18
35 2 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 01:40:15
36 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:40:39
37 1 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42:24
38 1 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:45:05
39 1 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:52:16
40 1 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:54:14
41 1 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:54:20
42 1 Tonelli Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:55:08
43 1 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 01:57:31
44 2 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 01:59:36
45 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step + 01:59:52
46 1 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:09:12
47 1 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:10:43
48 2 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:15:19
49 2 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:21:03
50 3 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:21:08
51 1 Schultz Nick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:21:17
52 2 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21:29
53 4 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 02:21:39
54 1 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:21:54
55 1 Vendrame Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:22:00
56 1 Maestri Mirco Team Polti Kometa + 02:23:16
57 1 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23:33
58 1 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:25:42
59 1 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 02:26:20
60 1 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:26:58
61 1 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:31:53
62 1 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:34:25
63 2 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 02:41:16
64 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 02:43:01
65 1 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 02:43:54
66 1 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 02:50:06
67 1 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 02:51:10
68 1 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 02:52:07
69 2 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:58:48
70 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:00:45
71 3 Ballerini Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:03:31
72 1 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 03:04:13
73 2 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 03:05:39
74 2 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 03:05:55
75 1 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:07:50
76 2 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:09:59
77 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:10:17
78 2 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 03:10:41
79 de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:12:43
80 1 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:14:14
81 1 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18:33
82 1 Barthe Cyril Groupama-FDJ + 03:19:44
83 2 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 03:21:51
84 2 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:23:08
85 3 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 03:24:59
86 2 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:25:41
87 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 03:26:45
88 1 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 03:26:56
89 2 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:29:29
90 2 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:30:28
91 1 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30:35
92 1 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty + 03:32:26
93 1 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:32:30
94 2 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:35:29
95 2 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 03:36:25
96 1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:37:10
97 3 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 03:39:37
98 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:39:55
99 3 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 03:42:01
100 2 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 03:42:08
101 2 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 03:42:11
102 2 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 03:42:55
103 2 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:42:57
104 1 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 03:43:49
105 2 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:51:28
106 Kamp Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:55:41
107 2 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 03:56:19
108 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:57:58
109 1 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 04:02:27
110 1 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 04:03:08
111 2 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:05:47
112 2 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:07:09
113 2 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:10:44
114 2 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:10:52
115 1 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:11:29
116 1 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 04:13:11
117 1 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:15:31
118 1 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 04:17:26
119 1 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 04:20:06
120 2 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:20:49
121 2 Ewan Caleb Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:21:12
122 1 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 04:21:13
123 1 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek + 04:22:03
124 1 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 04:25:39
125 1 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:26:03
126 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:27:37
127 1 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 04:28:25
128 2 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 04:31:46
129 2 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 04:31:52
130 1 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:32:21
131 2 Lonardi Giovanni Team Polti Kometa + 04:34:52
132 2 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:34:52
133 1 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 04:37:46
134 2 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:38:05
135 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 04:38:24
136 1 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 04:41:31
137 1 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 04:42:00
138 1 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:43:15
139 1 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 04:45:05
140 1 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 04:47:25
141 1 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 04:48:19
142 2 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:50:36
143 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 04:53:34
144 1 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:03:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 67:27:31
2 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 41
3 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:23
4 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 12:09
5 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:43
6 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 40:14
7 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 47:24
8 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 55:31
9 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:02:20
10 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:05:16
11 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 01:24:49
12 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:43:51
13 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 01:47:02
14 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:58:43
15 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:00:14
16 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11:00
17 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:15:13
18 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:51
19 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:16:29
20 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:23:56
21 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 02:32:32
22 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 02:40:41
23 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:59:30
24 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:03:45
25 1 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:30
26 1 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 03:16:16
27 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 03:16:27
28 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:22:01
29 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:25:00
30 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:29:26
31 1 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 03:31:39
32 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 03:32:26
33 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 03:33:20
34 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:40:59
35 1 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 03:45:50
36 1 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:47:29
37 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 03:51:58
38 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:52:39
39 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:55:18
40 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:00:15
41 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 04:09:37
42 1 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:10:20
43 1 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 04:10:44
44 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 04:17:56
45 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 04:27:17
46 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:40:07
Pos Team Time
1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 202:40:13
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 16:46
3 UAE Team Emirates + 34:11
4 Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:28
5 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:16:22
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:17:07
7 Movistar Team + 01:33:36
8 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42:41
9 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:55:52
10 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:02:07
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32:06
12 Cofidis + 03:11:49
13 Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:15:26
14 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:30:54
15 Team Polti Kometa + 03:53:47
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:20:00
17 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:28:13
18 Lidl-Trek + 04:28:36
19 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:55:21
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 05:57:13
21 Intermarché-Wanty + 06:49:12
22 Groupama-FDJ + 07:00:05

,

Back To Top