Skip to content
Giro d’Italia

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 180 04:58:23
2 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 130 + 02:07
3 Martinez Daniel BORA-hansgrohe 95 + 02:07
4 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 80 + 02:07
5 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 60 + 02:07
6 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 45 + 02:07
7 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 40 + 02:07
8 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 35 + 02:07
9 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30 + 02:31
10 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates 25 + 03:08
11 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 20 + 03:08
12 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 03:08
13 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step 10 + 03:08
14 Geschke Simon Cofidis 5 + 05:47
15 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 2 + 07:37
16 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 09:32
17 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 09:32
18 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 09:54
19 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 09:54
20 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:54
21 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 09:54
22 Pozzovivo Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:54
23 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 11:44
24 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 14:57
25 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:59
26 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 18:59
27 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 18:59
28 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:59
29 Tonelli Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 18:59
30 Ries Michel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 18:59
31 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:54
32 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 21:59
33 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 22:43
34 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 22:43
35 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:59
36 Vendrame Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24:48
37 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24:48
38 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:48
39 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:48
40 Barta William Movistar Team + 24:48
41 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 25:12
42 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 25:12
43 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 26:11
44 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 26:11
45 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 26:11
46 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 27:33
47 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 27:33
48 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 27:33
49 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 27:33
50 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 27:33
51 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 28:05
52 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 29:23
53 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 30:00
54 Barthe Cyril Groupama-FDJ + 30:21
55 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 30:21
56 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 31:52
57 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 34:03
58 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 34:03
59 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 36:25
60 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 37:21
61 Ballerini Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:50
62 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 40:33
63 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 40:33
64 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 40:33
65 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 40:33
66 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:33
67 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 40:33
68 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 40:33
69 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 40:33
70 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 40:33
71 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 40:33
72 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 40:33
73 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 40:33
74 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 40:33
75 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 40:33
76 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 40:33
77 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 40:33
78 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty + 40:33
79 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 40:33
80 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 40:33
81 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 40:33
82 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 40:33
83 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 40:33
84 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 40:33
85 de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 40:33
86 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 40:33
87 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 40:33
88 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 40:33
89 Kamp Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 40:33
90 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:33
91 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:33
92 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:33
93 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 40:33
94 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 40:33
95 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 42:05
96 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 42:28
97 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 42:28
98 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 42:39
99 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 42:39
100 Maestri Mirco Team Polti Kometa + 42:39
101 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:23
102 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 43:23
103 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 43:23
104 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla + 43:23
105 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:23
106 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 43:23
107 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 43:48
108 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 43:48
109 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 43:48
110 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 43:48
111 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 43:48
112 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 43:48
113 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 43:48
114 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 43:48
115 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 43:48
116 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 43:48
117 Lonardi Giovanni Team Polti Kometa + 43:48
118 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:48
119 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 43:48
120 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 43:48
121 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step + 43:48
122 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 43:48
123 Ewan Caleb Team Jayco-AlUla + 43:48
124 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 43:48
125 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 43:48
126 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 43:48
127 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:48
128 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 43:48
129 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 43:48
130 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 43:48
131 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 43:48
132 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:48
133 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 43:48
134 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 43:48
135 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 43:48
136 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek + 43:48
137 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 43:48
138 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 43:48
139 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 43:48
140 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 43:48
141 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 43:48
142 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 43:48
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 76:22:13
2 Martinez Daniel BORA-hansgrohe + 09:56
3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10:24
4 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 12:07
5 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 12:49
6 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
7 1 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 15:52
8 2 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 18:05
9 2 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 20:32
10 2 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 21:11
11 2 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 23:59
12 1 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:44
13 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 32:23
14 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 33:55
15 1 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 37:05
16 1 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 43:26
17 2 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 48:16
18 3 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 51:08
19 1 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 54:37
20 Pozzovivo Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 56:32
21 1 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:00:50
22 2 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:04:46
23 2 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09:10
24 1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13:03
25 2 Ries Michel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:20:06
26 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:22:55
27 2 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:25:56
28 5 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33:13
29 1 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:33:41
30 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:41:28
31 3 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:06
32 4 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:00:00
33 2 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 02:01:11
34 1 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:04:15
35 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:04:22
36 4 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 02:07:38
37 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:07:50
38 1 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:12:16
39 1 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 02:12:33
40 3 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:14:44
41 3 Tonelli Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:17:48
42 4 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 02:23:01
43 2 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:24:58
44 2 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 02:28:33
45 3 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 02:29:54
46 5 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step + 02:30:25
47 Vendrame Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:30:54
48 1 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33:34
49 14 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:41:36
50 1 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:42:27
51 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:43:00
52 4 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:49:50
53 3 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:52:59
54 2 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:53:11
55 2 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:57:59
56 3 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 03:00:47
57 4 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:04:32
58 4 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03:04:46
59 4 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 03:04:55
60 2 Maestri Mirco Team Polti Kometa + 03:11:01
61 2 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 03:12:08
62 2 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 03:16:13
63 1 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 03:17:40
64 3 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 03:22:33
65 1 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 03:31:55
66 6 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 03:34:24
67 1 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 03:34:36
68 3 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 03:37:38
69 1 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:46:43
70 Ballerini Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:48:00
71 2 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:48:15
72 1 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 03:51:18
73 4 Barthe Cyril Groupama-FDJ + 03:52:58
74 5 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:54:23
75 2 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 03:55:20
76 7 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:58
77 1 de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:58:22
78 4 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 03:58:26
79 1 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 03:59:33
80 5 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:00:18
81 15 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:07:04
82 1 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 04:07:30
83 1 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 04:07:31
84 6 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:07:41
85 3 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:12:38
86 13 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 04:13:21
87 2 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:14:45
88 2 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty + 04:15:52
89 1 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 04:16:21
90 3 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:16:47
91 2 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:18:42
92 4 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 04:20:07
93 2 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:21:30
94 2 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 04:22:04
95 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:24:12
96 1 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:25:03
97 4 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 04:25:34
98 1 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 04:26:00
99 1 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:26:07
100 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:29:56
101 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:34:59
102 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 04:37:38
103 4 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 04:37:53
104 1 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:38:06
105 1 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 04:38:23
106 1 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:43:29
107 1 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:45:12
108 3 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:46:38
109 Kamp Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:51:15
110 2 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 04:52:29
111 1 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:56:47
112 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:57:16
113 1 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 05:07:42
114 1 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:10:18
115 1 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 05:10:40
116 1 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek + 05:11:21
117 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:14:20
118 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 05:15:06
119 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 05:18:55
120 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:19:38
121 Ewan Caleb Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:20:01
122 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:21:05
123 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 05:21:56
124 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 05:24:28
125 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:24:52
126 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 05:25:08
127 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:26:34
128 Lonardi Giovanni Team Polti Kometa + 05:29:14
129 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:30:10
130 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 05:30:35
131 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:33:41
132 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 05:36:35
133 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 05:37:13
134 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 05:39:49
135 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 05:40:20
136 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:41:04
137 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 05:42:54
138 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 05:46:08
139 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 05:46:14
140 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:49:25
141 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 05:52:23
142 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:02:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 76:35:02
2 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
3 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 11:10
4 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 19:34
5 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:37
6 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 48:01
7 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:14
8 1 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:13:07
9 1 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:20:52
10 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:28:39
11 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 01:48:22
12 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:01:55
13 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:12:09
14 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15:44
15 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:20:45
16 4 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:28:47
17 1 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:40:10
18 1 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:45:10
19 2 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 02:47:58
20 2 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:52:06
21 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 03:19:06
22 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 03:21:47
23 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41:34
24 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:59:49
25 6 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 04:00:32
26 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 04:03:32
27 2 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:03:58
28 1 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:08:41
29 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:11:23
30 2 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 04:12:45
31 1 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:13:18
32 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 04:24:49
33 3 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 04:25:04
34 1 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 04:25:34
35 1 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:30:40
36 1 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:32:23
37 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 04:39:40
38 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:43:58
39 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:44:27
40 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 05:02:17
41 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 05:06:06
42 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:06:49
43 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 05:09:07
44 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 05:23:46
45 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:36:36
Pos Team Time
1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 229:54:37
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 44:23
3 UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:50
4 Bahrain Victorious + 01:20:25
5 1 Movistar Team + 01:51:00
6 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:58:31
7 1 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:16:59
8 1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:18:50
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:45:37
10 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:59:42
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:41:48
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:15:23
13 1 Cofidis + 04:20:25
14 1 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:32:24
15 Team Polti Kometa + 05:21:12
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:35:10
17 1 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:14:10
18 1 Lidl-Trek + 06:39:09
19 1 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:58:30
20 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 08:13:16
21 Intermarché-Wanty + 08:45:56
22 Groupama-FDJ + 09:00:17

,

Back To Top