skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 17th May
Where L’Aquila -> Foligno
What 10th stage
Distance 139 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 03:10:56 100
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 40
03 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 20
04 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00 12
05 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00 4
06 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
08 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
10 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
12 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
13 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
14 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
16 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
17 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
20 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
21 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
22 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
27 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
28 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
29 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
30 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
32 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 00
33 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
42 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 00
43 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 00
44 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
45 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
47 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
48 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
49 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
52 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
53 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
54 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
57 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
58 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
59 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
60 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
61 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
63 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
64 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
65 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
66 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
67 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
69 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 00
70 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 00
71 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
72 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 00
73 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
74 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
76 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
77 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
79 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
80 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 00
81 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
82 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
83 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 00
84 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
85 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
86 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
87 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
88 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
89 Michael Storer Team DSM + 59
90 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 00
91 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06
92 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
93 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
94 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 00
95 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
96 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
97 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
98 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
99 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
100 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 00
101 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
102 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
103 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
104 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:01
105 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:01
106 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:02
107 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:01
108 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:00
109 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
110 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:08
111 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
112 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 05:36
113 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
114 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
115 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
116 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
117 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
118 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
119 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
120 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 05:36
121 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:36
122 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:36
123 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
124 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
125 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:36
126 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 05:36
127 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
128 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:36
129 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
131 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
132 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
133 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 05:36
134 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
135 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 05:36
136 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 05:36
137 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
138 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
139 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
140 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
141 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
142 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 05:36
143 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
144 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
145 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
146 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:36
147 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 05:36
148 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
149 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 08:01
150 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 08:01
151 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 10:11
152 Nico Denz Team DSM + 10:11
153 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 10:11
154 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
155 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10:11
156 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
157 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
158 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:11
159 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
160 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 10:11
161 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 10:11
162 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
163 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 10:11
164 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:11
165 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
166 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:11
167 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:11
168 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 10:11
169 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 10:11
170 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:30
171 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:30
172 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:30
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 38:30:17
2 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14
3 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 22
4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 44
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13
6 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
7 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:28
8 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 07:35
10 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:28
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 18:25
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 19:33
13 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 20:47
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:05
15 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 45:42
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 46:13
17 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 47:49
18 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 47:53
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 48:16
20 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:43
21 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:41
22 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:41
23 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 56:48
24 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 59:54
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:03:15
26 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:05:16
27 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:08:37
28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:09:19
29 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11:48
30 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:13:10
31 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13:28
32 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:19:10
33 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19:35
34 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:51
35 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:20:57
36 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:24:00
37 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:47
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:26:50
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:27:47
40 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33:03
41 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33:52
42 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34:19
43 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36:07
44 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:38:51
45 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:31
46 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:47:57
47 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:48:48
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:01:25
Back To Top