skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 19th May
Where Perugia -> Montalcino
What 11th stage
Distance 162 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS 04:01:55 100
02 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01 40
03 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 26 20
04 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 41 12
05 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 41 4
06 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44
07 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:23
08 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:37
09 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:43
10 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
12 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 03:12
13 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:32
14 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 03:35
15 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 03:35
16 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 03:35
17 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:39
18 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 03:41
19 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04:56
20 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 04:56
21 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 05:05
22 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 05:07
23 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 05:07
24 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
25 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:11
26 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:17
27 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05:17
28 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:17
29 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06:16
30 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06:16
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 06:27
32 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 06:27
33 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 06:33
34 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:36
35 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 06:36
36 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 06:36
37 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:00
38 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 07:05
39 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 09:23
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:23
41 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 09:23
42 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
43 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 09:37
44 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 09:39
45 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 09:40
46 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 11:59
47 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 11:59
48 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:59
49 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 13:59
50 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15:20
51 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 15:20
52 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:20
53 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:20
54 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 15:20
55 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 17:33
56 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 17:33
57 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 17:33
58 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 17:33
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:35
60 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 17:35
61 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 18:59
62 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:59
63 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:59
64 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18:59
65 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 18:59
66 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:59
67 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 18:59
68 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:59
69 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 18:59
70 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:59
71 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 18:59
72 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 18:59
73 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 18:59
74 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18:59
75 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 18:59
76 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 18:59
77 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:59
78 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 18:59
79 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 19:12
80 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 21:24
81 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 22:35
82 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:35
83 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 22:35
84 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 22:35
85 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 22:35
86 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 22:35
87 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:35
88 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:35
89 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 22:35
90 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 22:35
91 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 22:35
92 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 22:35
93 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 22:35
94 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:35
95 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:35
96 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 22:35
97 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 22:35
98 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:35
99 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 22:35
100 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 22:35
101 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:35
102 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 22:35
103 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 22:35
104 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 22:35
105 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:35
106 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 22:35
107 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 22:35
108 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:35
109 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 22:35
110 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:35
111 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 22:35
112 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:35
113 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:35
114 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 22:35
115 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 22:35
116 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 22:35
117 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:35
118 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 22:35
119 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 22:35
120 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 22:35
121 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 22:35
122 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 22:35
123 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 22:35
124 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:35
125 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:52
126 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 23:16
127 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 23:25
128 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 23:25
129 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23:25
130 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 23:25
131 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 26:00
132 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 26:00
133 Nico Denz Team DSM + 26:00
134 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 26:00
135 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:00
136 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:00
137 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:00
138 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:00
139 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:00
140 Max Kanter Team DSM + 26:00
141 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 26:00
142 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 26:00
143 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 26:00
144 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:00
145 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:00
146 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 26:00
147 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:00
148 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 26:00
149 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 26:00
150 Michael Storer Team DSM + 26:00
151 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:09
152 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 26:15
153 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 26:15
154 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 26:15
155 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:15
156 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:15
157 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 26:15
158 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:15
159 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 26:15
160 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 26:15
161 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 26:15
162 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 26:15
163 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 26:15
164 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 26:15
165 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:15
166 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 26:15
167 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 26:15
168 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 26:15
169 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 26:20
170 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 26:27
DNS Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 42:35:21
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 45
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:22
4 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
6 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:51
7 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:04
8 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 07:55
9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 27:51
10 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 27:54
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 36:37
12 Michael Storer Team DSM + 41:16
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 42:51
14 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 45:02
15 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 56:39
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:00:27
17 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01:08
18 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:01:32
19 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:02:48
20 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:07:19
21 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08:33
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:09:04
23 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:12:31
24 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:16:14
25 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:18:32
26 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:19:20
27 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:20:41
28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:23:43
29 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:28:03
30 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:29:00
31 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29:18
32 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31:14
33 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:34:37
34 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:35:00
35 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:41:04
36 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41:07
37 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:42:26
38 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:48:18
39 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:49:56
40 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:50:38
41 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:52:29
42 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:53:18
43 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:57:10
44 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:58:17
45 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 02:08:14
46 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:08:22
47 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:11:03
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:20:51
Back To Top