skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st May
Where Ravenna -> Verona
What 13th stage
Distance 198 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 04:42:19 100
02 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 00 40
03 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00 20
04 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 12
05 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 4
06 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
08 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
09 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
10 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
11 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
12 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
14 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
16 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
17 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
18 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 00
19 Nico Denz Team DSM + 00
20 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
21 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
22 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
23 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
26 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
27 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
28 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
29 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 00
32 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
33 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
34 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
36 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
37 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
38 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
41 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
42 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 00
43 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
45 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
46 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
48 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
49 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
52 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
53 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
54 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
55 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
57 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
59 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
60 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 00
61 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
62 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
63 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
64 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
65 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
66 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
67 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
68 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
69 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 00
70 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
71 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
72 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
73 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 00
74 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
76 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
77 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
78 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
80 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
81 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
82 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
83 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
84 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
85 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
86 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
87 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
88 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
89 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
90 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 00
91 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
92 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
93 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
94 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
95 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
96 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
97 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 00
98 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
99 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
100 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
101 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 00
102 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
103 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
104 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
105 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 00
106 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 32
107 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 37
108 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 37
109 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 37
110 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 43
111 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 51
112 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 51
113 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 51
114 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 51
115 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 51
116 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 51
117 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 51
118 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 51
119 Michael Storer Team DSM + 51
120 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51
121 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51
122 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 51
123 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 51
124 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 51
125 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 51
126 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:07
127 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
128 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:07
129 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07
130 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
131 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:07
132 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:07
133 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:07
134 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:07
135 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
136 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
137 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
138 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
139 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
140 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:07
141 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07
142 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
143 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:07
144 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:07
145 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07
146 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
147 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:07
148 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07
149 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 01:07
150 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
151 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:07
152 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07
153 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:07
154 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07
155 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
156 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
157 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:45
158 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:50
159 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:50
160 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:15
161 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:15
162 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:15
163 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 02:15
164 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:58
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 53:11:42
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 45
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:22
4 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
6 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:51
7 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:04
8 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 17:42
9 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 30:26
10 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 39:31
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 42:07
12 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 42:58
13 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 45:02
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:01:19
15 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:01:53
16 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01:59
17 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:53
18 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:16:51
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:17:25
20 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:20:24
21 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:24:01
22 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24:34
23 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:25:58
24 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:27:10
25 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28:22
26 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:30:49
27 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:35:39
28 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:35:45
29 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:37:37
30 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:40:16
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:41:46
32 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51:05
33 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:51:58
34 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:56:55
35 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57:06
36 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:58:32
37 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04:09
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:05:41
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 02:06:29
40 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:08:20
41 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13:01
42 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:14:08
43 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 02:24:05
44 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:13
45 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:29:49
46 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:36:42
Back To Top