skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Grado -> Gorizia
What 15th stage
Distance 147 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS 03:25:25 100
02 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00 40
03 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 07 20
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 07 12
05 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07 4
06 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 09
08 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 44
09 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
10 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:02
11 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
12 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:02
13 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:02
14 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:09
16 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
17 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
18 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
19 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 17:21
21 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
22 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
23 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
24 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 17:21
25 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 17:21
26 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 17:21
27 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
28 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 17:21
29 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 17:21
30 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
31 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
32 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
33 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
34 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
35 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
36 Nico Denz Team DSM + 17:21
37 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
38 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
39 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
40 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
41 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
42 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
43 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 17:21
44 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
45 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
46 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
48 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
49 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:21
50 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
51 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
52 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
53 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
54 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:21
56 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 17:21
57 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 17:21
58 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
59 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
60 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
61 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
62 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
63 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
64 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:21
65 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
66 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 17:21
67 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:21
69 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 17:21
70 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
71 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
72 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
73 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
74 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
75 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
76 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
77 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:21
78 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
79 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
80 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
81 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
82 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:21
83 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
84 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
85 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
86 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
87 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
88 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
89 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
90 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 17:21
91 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 17:21
92 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
93 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:21
94 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
95 Max Kanter Team DSM + 17:21
96 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 17:39
97 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:39
98 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 17:39
99 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
100 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
101 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 17:39
102 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 17:39
103 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
104 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
105 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
106 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 17:39
107 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
108 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 17:39
109 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:39
110 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
111 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 17:39
112 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:39
113 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
114 Michael Storer Team DSM + 17:39
115 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
116 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
117 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
118 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:39
119 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 17:39
120 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
121 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 17:39
122 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 17:39
123 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 17:39
124 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 17:39
125 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
126 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
127 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 17:39
128 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 17:39
129 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 17:39
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 17:39
131 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
132 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
133 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
134 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 17:39
135 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:39
136 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
137 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 17:52
138 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
139 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
140 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:52
141 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:52
142 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:52
143 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:52
144 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:52
145 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 18:50
146 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 19:13
147 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 20:04
148 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 20:04
149 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:04
150 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:04
151 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 20:04
152 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 23:13
153 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:13
154 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 23:16
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 62:13:33
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:57
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
4 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:54
5 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 05:37
6 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 07:49
7 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:32
8 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 28:33
9 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 44:14
10 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 46:52
11 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03:38
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:08
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:16:01
14 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:02
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:27:55
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:29:49
17 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:34:40
18 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:36:05
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:38:05
20 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:44:05
21 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:45:36
22 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48:06
23 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:50:03
24 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:54:09
25 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55:32
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:01:09
27 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:01:29
28 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01:41
29 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13:15
30 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:15:28
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:16:35
32 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:17:24
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:17:28
34 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:23:21
35 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:28:28
36 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33:58
37 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38:01
38 Max Kanter Team DSM + 02:41:24
39 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:42:12
40 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:45:42
41 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:47:50
42 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:06:00
43 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:06:02
44 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:11:08
Back To Top