skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th – 30th May
CAT GT2
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 86:17:28 850
02 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:29 680
03 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 04:15 575
04 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:40 460
05 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:24 380
06 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:24 320
07 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 08:05 260
08 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 08:56 220
09 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 11:44 180
10 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:35 140
11 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 25:35 120
12 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 30:56 100
13 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 37:58 84
14 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 45:30 68
15 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 47:21 60
16 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 47:31 56
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 56:31 52
18 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:59 48
19 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:04:12 44
20 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:19 40
21 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:07:25 32
22 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:07:50 32
23 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18:16 32
24 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18:17 32
25 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:20:58 32
26 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32:42 24
27 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:36:27 24
28 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:36:47 24
29 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:40:19 24
30 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:43:43 24
31 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:49:05 20
32 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49:23 20
33 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:49:52 20
34 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:51:47 20
35 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:00:45 20
36 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 02:01:12 20
37 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02:02:01 20
38 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:30 20
39 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:03:56 20
40 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:03:59 20
41 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05:59 16
42 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12:10 16
43 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:13:57 16
44 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:14:12 16
45 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:17:55 10
46 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:18:40 10
47 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:20:12 16
48 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:21:29 16
49 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21:53 16
50 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:23:42 16
51 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:24:46 12
52 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:27:00 12
53 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:29:17 12
54 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:29:24 12
55 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:29:51 12
56 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:30:40 8
57 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:34:36 8
58 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36:35 8
59 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 02:41:12 8
60 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 02:46:05 8
61 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47:16
62 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 02:56:03
63 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:59:03
64 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 03:13:49
65 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:15:06
66 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 03:18:32
67 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:18:33
68 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:19:43
69 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:20:10
70 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 03:22:28
71 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:22:30
72 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:23:57
73 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:28:44
74 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33:32
75 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 03:34:13
76 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 03:35:44
77 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 03:36:24
78 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 03:37:24
79 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:39:11
80 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 03:40:28
81 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:41:43
82 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 03:45:56
83 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 03:46:05
84 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 03:46:16
85 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:47:55
86 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 03:49:07
87 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 03:52:52
88 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 03:55:23
89 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:58:45
90 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:59:46
91 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 04:03:03
92 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:03:26
93 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:03:47
94 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 04:04:23
95 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:04:45
96 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 04:04:52
97 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:05:47
98 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 04:05:48
99 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 04:09:07
100 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 04:11:55
101 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 04:15:22
102 Nico Denz Team DSM + 04:16:02
103 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 04:26:44
104 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 04:33:33
105 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:33:49
106 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:35:44
107 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:35:49
108 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:36:05
109 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04:37:48
110 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 04:38:16
111 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 04:38:42
112 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 04:42:49
113 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 04:43:51
114 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 04:43:57
115 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:43:58
116 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:46:24
117 Max Kanter Team DSM + 04:46:24
118 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04:47:40
119 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:47:48
120 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 04:47:58
121 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:50:45
122 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:58:29
123 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:59:05
124 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:59:37
125 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 05:00:11
126 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 05:01:04
127 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:02:16
128 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:02:43
129 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:02:59
130 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:03:34
131 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:08:11
132 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:08:13
133 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 05:09:16
134 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 05:11:05
135 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 05:12:15
136 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 05:14:42
137 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:17:22
138 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 05:17:26
139 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:19:06
140 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 05:25:02
141 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 05:29:21
142 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 05:29:40
143 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:35:49
DNF François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious
DNF Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Rémy Rochas Cofidis
DNF Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ
DNF Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF David Dekker Jumbo-Visma
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange
DNF Jai Hindley Team DSM
DNF Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo
DNF Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo
DNF Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top