skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th May
Where Biella -> Canale
What 3rd stage
Distance 190 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 04:21:29 100
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 04 40
03 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04 20
04 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04 12
05 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04 4
06 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 04
07 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04
08 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 04
09 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04
10 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 04
11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 04
12 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
13 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
14 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 04
15 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 04
16 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04
17 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 04
18 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
19 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04
20 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 04
21 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 04
22 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 04
23 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04
24 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 04
25 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 04
26 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
27 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04
28 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 04
30 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04
31 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04
32 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 04
33 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
34 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
35 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04
36 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 04
37 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
38 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04
39 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 04
40 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 04
41 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 04
42 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 04
43 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04
44 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 04
45 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 04
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04
47 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 04
48 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 04
49 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 04
50 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 04
51 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04
52 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 04
53 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 04
54 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 04
55 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04
56 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 04
57 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 04
58 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 04
59 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 04
60 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 04
61 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04
62 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
63 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 04
64 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
65 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 04
66 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04
67 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04
68 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
69 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 04
70 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 04
71 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04
72 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 04
73 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 04
74 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 04
75 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 04
76 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 04
77 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 04
78 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 04
79 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
80 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 04
81 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 04
82 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 04
83 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
84 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04
85 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
86 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04
87 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 04
88 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
89 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
90 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
91 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
92 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 04
93 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
94 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 04
95 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 04
96 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 04
97 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 04
98 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 04
99 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
100 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04
101 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
102 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04
103 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04
104 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04
105 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 04
106 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 04
107 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 04
108 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 04
109 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 04
110 Michael Storer Team DSM + 04
111 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 46
112 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59
113 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:36
114 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:36
115 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:56
116 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 08:49
117 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:49
118 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:36
119 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 09:36
120 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 09:36
121 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 09:36
122 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 09:36
123 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 09:36
124 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:36
125 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:36
126 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 09:36
127 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:36
128 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 09:36
129 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 09:36
130 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 09:36
131 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 09:36
132 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 09:36
133 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 09:36
134 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:36
135 Max Kanter Team DSM + 09:36
136 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 09:36
137 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 09:36
138 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 09:36
139 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 09:36
140 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:36
141 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:36
142 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 09:36
143 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 09:36
144 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 09:36
145 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 10:34
146 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:34
147 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 10:34
148 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:34
149 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:34
150 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 10:34
151 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:34
152 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:34
153 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:05
154 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:05
155 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 13:05
156 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:05
157 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:05
158 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:05
159 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:05
160 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:05
161 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 13:05
162 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 13:05
163 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 13:05
164 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:05
165 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 14:06
166 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:06
167 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 14:06
168 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 14:06
169 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 14:06
170 Nico Denz Team DSM + 14:06
171 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 14:06
172 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 14:06
173 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 14:06
174 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:06
175 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 14:06
176 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:06
177 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:06
178 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 14:06
179 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 14:06
180 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 14:06
181 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 14:06
182 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 14:06
183 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 14:06
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 08:51:26
2 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 16
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
4 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
5 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 27
6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36
7 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 36
8 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 37
9 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 39
10 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 39
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 42
12 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 44
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 44
14 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 48
15 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49
16 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 49
17 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 52
18 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 53
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 53
20 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
21 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 56
22 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:01
23 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:07
24 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:14
25 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:22
26 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28
27 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:29
28 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
29 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 01:35
30 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:39
31 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:36
32 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 09:45
33 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 10:15
34 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:18
35 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 10:26
36 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 10:34
37 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 10:34
38 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:37
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 10:41
40 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:45
41 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:49
42 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 10:52
43 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:04
44 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 13:37
45 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:54
46 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 14:37
47 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 14:44
48 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 14:48
49 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 15:18
50 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 15:38
Back To Top