skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th May
Where Piacenza -> Sestola
What 4th stage
Distance 187 km
Leader A.De Marchi
Youth A.Valter
Points T.Merlier
Mountain J.Dombrowski

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 04:58:38 100
02 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 13 40
03 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27 20
04 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 29 12
05 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 29 4
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 44
07 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 49
08 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 57
09 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33
10 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:36
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37
12 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
13 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:37
14 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
15 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:37
16 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48
17 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:48
18 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:48
19 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
21 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:48
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
23 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
24 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05
25 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:11
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:11
27 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:11
28 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
29 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:11
30 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
31 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:11
32 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:11
33 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
34 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:51
35 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
36 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:51
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 03:06
38 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:06
39 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:06
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
41 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:52
42 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 03:52
43 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 04:07
44 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 04:07
45 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 05:02
46 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:02
47 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:20
48 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
49 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 05:58
51 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 05:58
52 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 05:58
53 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
54 Michael Storer Team DSM + 05:58
55 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:58
56 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 06:12
57 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:59
58 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 07:56
59 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 08:24
60 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:52
61 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 08:52
62 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:52
63 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 08:52
64 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:52
65 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:52
66 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 08:52
67 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:16
68 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:16
69 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 12:22
70 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 12:22
71 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:22
72 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:22
73 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 12:36
74 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 12:36
75 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 12:36
76 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 13:55
77 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 13:55
78 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:55
79 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:55
80 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 13:55
81 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:55
82 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:55
83 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 13:55
84 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 13:55
85 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:55
86 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
87 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:55
88 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:55
89 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:55
90 Nico Denz Team DSM + 13:55
91 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:55
92 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
93 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
94 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
95 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 13:55
96 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
97 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:55
98 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:55
99 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 13:55
100 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 15:08
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 13:51:44
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
4 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 39
5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
6 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
7 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:20
8 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
9 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:55
10 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 02:56
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 04:15
12 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:38
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 05:19
14 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 06:07
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:48
16 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 07:48
17 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 07:51
18 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 08:08
19 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 12:11
20 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:08
21 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:46
22 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 17:45
23 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 21:22
24 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:27
25 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:33
26 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:46
27 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 22:49
28 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 23:04
Back To Top