skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th May
Where Notaresco -> Termoli
What 7th stage
Distance 181 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 04:42:12 100
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 40
03 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00 20
04 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00 12
05 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 4
06 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
08 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
10 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
12 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
13 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
16 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
17 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
21 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
22 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
26 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
28 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
31 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
33 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
36 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
38 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
41 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
43 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 00
44 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
45 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
46 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
47 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
48 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
50 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
51 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
52 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
53 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
54 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
58 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
59 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
61 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
62 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
63 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 23
64 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 23
65 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 23
66 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 23
67 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 23
68 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 23
69 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 36
70 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 36
71 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 39
72 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 39
73 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 39
74 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
75 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 39
76 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
77 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 54
78 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 54
79 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
80 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 54
81 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 54
82 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 54
83 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 54
84 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 54
85 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 54
86 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 54
87 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 54
88 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 54
89 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
90 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 54
91 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 54
92 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 54
93 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 54
94 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 54
95 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 54
96 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 54
97 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
98 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
99 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 54
100 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 54
101 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 54
102 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
103 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
104 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 54
105 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
106 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 54
107 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
108 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:13
109 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
110 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:13
111 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
112 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13
113 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
114 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
115 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
116 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:13
117 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:13
118 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:13
119 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13
120 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:13
121 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
122 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
123 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
124 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
125 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
126 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
127 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
128 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
129 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
130 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:13
131 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:42
132 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:42
133 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
134 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
136 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:48
137 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
138 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48
139 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:48
140 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
141 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:48
142 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:48
143 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
144 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
145 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
146 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:48
147 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:48
148 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
149 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
150 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48
151 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
152 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:05
153 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:09
154 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:09
155 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:09
156 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:09
157 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 02:09
158 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
159 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
160 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
161 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
162 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
163 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
164 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:37
165 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:37
166 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:43
167 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:43
168 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02:53
169 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:56
170 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
171 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
172 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:12
173 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 03:12
174 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:12
175 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:12
176 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:27
177 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:35
DNS Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 26:59:18
2 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
3 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 16
4 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
6 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
7 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 03:29
8 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:13
10 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:49
11 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:44
12 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 14:05
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 14:54
14 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 18:43
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:56
16 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 28:08
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 32:51
18 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 36:09
19 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 36:45
20 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 37:33
21 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:01
22 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 40:16
23 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 40:27
24 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 42:32
25 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:58
26 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 44:34
27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 46:21
28 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 47:09
29 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 47:25
30 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 47:38
31 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 48:15
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 49:09
33 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49:26
34 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49:49
35 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 50:23
36 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 51:24
37 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 53:52
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 55:03
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 56:27
40 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:02
41 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 58:28
42 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58:37
43 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 59:41
44 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:28
45 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:04:08
46 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:57
47 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:20
48 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:07:00
49 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:12:51
Back To Top