skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 04:32:55 100
02 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 40
03 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03 20
04 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 06 12
05 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 10 4
06 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:45
07 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 03:49
08 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 03:56
09 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:56
10 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 03:56
11 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03:59
12 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:59
13 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:01
14 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 04:03
15 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 04:21
16 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 04:21
17 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:21
18 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04:21
19 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:02
20 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 05:04
21 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:21
22 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:25
23 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 05:38
24 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 07:05
25 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 08:19
26 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 08:28
27 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 09:14
28 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:45
29 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:51
30 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:51
31 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 10:06
32 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 10:22
33 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:22
34 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 10:22
35 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 10:22
36 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:40
37 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10:50
38 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
39 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
40 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:21
41 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 17:16
42 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 17:22
43 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 17:56
44 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 17:56
45 Barta William Movistar Team + 19:27
46 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:27
47 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 19:27
48 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:27
49 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 19:27
50 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 19:47
51 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 19:47
52 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 19:47
53 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:47
54 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 19:47
55 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 19:47
56 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 19:47
57 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:47
58 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:47
59 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 23:31
60 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:20
61 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 24:20
62 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:20
63 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 24:20
64 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 24:20
65 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 24:20
66 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 24:20
67 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 24:20
68 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 24:20
69 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 24:20
70 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:20
71 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:20
72 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 24:20
73 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 24:20
74 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 24:20
75 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 24:20
76 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:20
77 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:20
78 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:20
79 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:04
80 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 26:30
81 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 26:30
82 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 26:30
83 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:30
84 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 26:30
85 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 26:30
86 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 27:40
87 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 27:40
88 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27:40
89 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 27:40
90 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:40
91 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 27:40
92 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 27:40
93 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:40
94 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 27:40
95 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:40
96 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 27:40
97 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 27:40
98 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 27:40
99 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27:40
100 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27:40
101 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:40
102 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28:19
103 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:27
104 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 28:30
105 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 28:30
106 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 28:47
107 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 30:06
108 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 30:34
109 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 30:34
110 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 30:34
111 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 30:34
112 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:34
113 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 30:39
114 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 31:52
115 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 33:41
116 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35:29
117 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35:29
118 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 35:29
119 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 35:29
120 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 35:32
121 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 35:36
122 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:36
123 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 35:36
124 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 35:36
125 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 35:36
126 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 35:36
127 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 35:36
128 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35:36
129 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35:36
130 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 35:36
131 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 35:36
132 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 35:36
133 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35:36
134 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35:36
135 Denz Nico Team DSM + 35:36
136 Villella Davide Cofidis + 35:36
137 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:43
138 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:43
139 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 35:46
140 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 35:46
141 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 35:46
142 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 35:46
143 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 35:46
144 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 35:46
145 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 35:46
146 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 35:46
147 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 35:46
148 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 35:57
149 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 35:57
150 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 35:57
DNS Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 81:33:41
02 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 05:11
03 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 18:32
04 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 28:55
05 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02:37
06 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:31:00
07 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39:57
08 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:43:23
09 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:44:54
10 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58:03
11 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04:44
12 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:08:44
13 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:10:10
14 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:25:05
15 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26:06
16 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 02:26:38
17 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:29:41
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:29:47
19 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:34:54
20 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 02:48:10
21 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:57:04
22 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03:53
23 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:04:29
24 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 03:05:13
25 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:25:15
26 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:30:00
27 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:40:38
28 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:44:18
29 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:02:46
30 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:17:11
31 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:18:31
32 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:29:02
33 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:35:40
34 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:37:37
35 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:46:08
36 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:51:40
37 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:04:23
38 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:38:58

,

Back To Top