skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 22:24 100
02 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 23 40
03 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 40 20
04 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:08 12
05 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12 4
06 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:17
07 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
08 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 01:19
09 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:24
10 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
11 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:29
12 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
13 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31
14 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:31
15 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31
16 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:35
17 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:36
18 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:39
19 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:44
20 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47
21 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:48
22 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
23 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:49
24 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
25 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:52
26 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:52
27 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:54
28 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:55
29 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
30 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:02
31 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 02:05
32 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
33 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 02:08
34 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:10
35 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:16
36 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
37 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 02:21
38 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:24
39 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:24
40 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 02:28
41 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 02:29
42 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:29
43 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 02:29
44 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:30
45 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:32
46 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 02:32
47 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
48 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:35
49 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:36
50 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
51 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:39
52 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:39
53 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40
54 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:40
55 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
56 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
57 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
58 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:42
59 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:42
60 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:43
61 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:44
62 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 02:45
63 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 02:46
64 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:50
65 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:51
66 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:53
67 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54
68 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
69 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:57
70 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 03:01
71 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 03:02
72 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 03:02
73 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:03
74 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:03
75 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:04
76 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 03:04
77 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 03:04
78 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:04
79 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 03:06
80 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:07
81 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 03:07
82 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:08
83 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 03:08
84 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:09
85 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
86 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
87 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:11
88 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 03:11
89 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:16
90 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16
91 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:17
92 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 03:17
93 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:17
94 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:18
95 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 03:19
96 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 03:20
97 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 03:22
98 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:22
99 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 03:23
100 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:27
101 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 03:32
102 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 03:32
103 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
104 Denz Nico Team DSM + 03:38
105 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:40
106 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:41
107 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
108 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:44
109 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 03:44
110 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:45
111 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 03:46
112 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 03:46
113 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03:49
114 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 03:51
115 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 03:56
116 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 03:56
117 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:57
118 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 03:58
119 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
120 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
121 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 04:04
122 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 04:07
123 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:08
124 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 04:08
125 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 04:09
126 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:10
127 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 04:13
128 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:14
129 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:19
130 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 04:21
131 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 04:22
132 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
133 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
134 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 04:30
135 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:34
136 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 04:36
137 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:37
138 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 04:38
139 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 04:42
140 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:43
141 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:50
142 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 04:53
143 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 04:58
144 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 05:04
145 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:08
146 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:14
147 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 05:15
148 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 05:24
149 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 86:49:54
02 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 05:43
03 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 23:03
04 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 23:51
05 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:11:44
06 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:41:00
07 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44:30
08 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:45:04
09 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:57:13
10 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08:46
11 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:14:30
12 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18:25
13 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:31:27
14 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:35:16
15 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:35:35
16 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:36:55
17 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:39:25
18 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 02:50:39
19 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:53:58
20 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 03:02:21
21 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:08:20
22 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:26:04
23 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29:52
24 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:33:42
25 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:47:06
26 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:54:11
27 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:55:10
28 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 04:13:52
29 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:34:04
30 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:38:36
31 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:54:16
32 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:55:04
33 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:01:07
34 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:15:07
35 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:22:57
36 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:29:09
37 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:29:48
38 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:15:40

,

Back To Top