skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 86:31:14 850
02 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18 680
03 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 03:24 575
04 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:02 460
05 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 09:14 380
06 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:28 320
07 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 13:19 260
08 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:29 220
09 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 17:54 180
10 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 18:40 140
11 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 23:24 120
12 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 24:23 100
13 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:02 84
14 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 28:37 68
15 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 33:15 60
16 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 41:43 56
17 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 41:45 52
18 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 42:31 48
19 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 43:58 44
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:04:22 40
21 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:06:03 32
22 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12:21 32
23 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:20 32
24 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30:24 32
25 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:25 32
26 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:47 24
27 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:50:13 24
28 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:40 24
29 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:03:10 24
30 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:03:44 24
31 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 02:08:46 20
32 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:09:53 20
33 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:14:31 20
34 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 02:15:18 20
35 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:53 20
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 02:20:58 20
37 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:30 20
38 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27:26 20
39 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 02:29:45 20
40 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:33:10 20
41 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:36:40 16
42 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37:05 16
43 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:38:00 16
44 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:38:11 16
45 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:07 10
46 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:51:22 10
47 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:53:56 16
48 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:54:15 16
49 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:55:35 16
50 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:58:05 16
51 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 02:59:37 12
52 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:04:45 12
53 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:09:09 12
54 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 03:09:19 12
55 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:10:26 12
56 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12:38 8
57 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 03:14:39 8
58 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 03:16:00 8
59 Barta William Movistar Team + 03:16:57 8
60 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 03:18:44 8
61 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:19:16
62 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 03:21:01
63 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:23:54
64 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:24:18
65 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:27:00
66 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03:27:26
67 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:35:13
68 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:35:43
69 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:37:21
70 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:44:44
71 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:46:28
72 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 03:48:32
73 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 03:49:24
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 03:49:52
75 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:52:22
76 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:54:40
77 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:58:26
78 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:03:18
79 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 04:05:46
80 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:05:51
81 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:09:18
82 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:12:26
83 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:12:51
84 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 04:13:50
85 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:14:36
86 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17:30
87 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 04:23:10
88 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 04:26:42
89 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 04:31:35
90 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 04:32:32
91 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:32:42
92 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 04:34:50
93 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:41:31
94 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 04:43:35
95 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 04:44:51
96 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:45:59
97 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 04:48:11
98 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:52:44
99 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:56:56
100 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:57:16
101 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 05:01:44
102 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 05:02:16
103 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 05:03:07
104 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 05:03:35
105 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:03:53
106 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:12:56
107 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:13:16
108 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:13:44
109 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 05:17:20
110 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:19:47
111 Denz Nico Team DSM + 05:24:09
112 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:26:35
113 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 05:27:57
114 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:28:12
115 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 05:30:15
116 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 05:33:05
117 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:33:47
118 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 05:38:59
119 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 05:39:05
120 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 05:41:28
121 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 05:41:36
122 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:41:37
123 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 05:42:24
124 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 05:45:54
125 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:47:49
126 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:48:28
127 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 05:48:32
128 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 05:50:24
129 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 05:51:25
130 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 05:54:06
131 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 05:58:13
132 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 06:01:25
133 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 06:08:22
134 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:10:38
135 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 06:16:34
136 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 06:16:35
137 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 06:19:48
138 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 06:20:13
139 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 06:22:10
140 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 06:24:30
141 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:27:39
142 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 06:27:58
143 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:29:04
144 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:34:20
145 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:46:38
146 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:48:50
147 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 06:52:52
148 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:57:02
149 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 07:13:57
DNF Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma
DNF Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal
DNF Samitier Sergio Movistar Team
DNF Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Bardet Romain Team DSM
DNF Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates

,

Back To Top