Skip to content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 1100 79:14:03
2 Martinez Daniel BORA-hansgrohe 885 + 09:56
3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 750 + 10:24
4 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 600 + 12:07
5 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 495 + 12:49
6 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers 415 + 14:31
7 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 340 + 15:52
8 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step 285 + 18:05
9 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 235 + 20:32
10 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team 180 + 21:11
11 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla 155 + 23:59
12 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 130 + 26:44
13 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa 110 + 32:23
14 Geschke Simon Cofidis 90 + 33:55
15 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates 80 + 37:05
16 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 75 + 43:26
17 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 70 + 48:16
18 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 60 + 51:08
19 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team 55 + 54:37
20 Pozzovivo Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 50 + 56:32
21 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 50 + 01:00:47
22 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike 50 + 01:04:46
23 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck 50 + 01:09:10
24 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 50 + 01:13:03
25 Ries Michel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 50 + 01:20:06
26 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 30 + 01:22:55
27 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious 30 + 01:25:56
28 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 30 + 01:33:13
29 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 30 + 01:33:41
30 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step 30 + 01:47:43
31 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates 25 + 01:56:06
32 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team 25 + 02:00:00
33 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost 25 + 02:01:11
34 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike 25 + 02:04:15
35 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 25 + 02:04:22
36 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 25 + 02:07:50
37 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 25 + 02:12:16
38 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 25 + 02:12:33
39 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek 25 + 02:13:11
40 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team 25 + 02:14:44
41 Tonelli Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 20 + 02:17:48
42 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty 20 + 02:23:01
43 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 20 + 02:24:58
44 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 02:28:33
45 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 02:29:54
46 Vendrame Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 20 + 02:30:54
47 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 + 02:33:34
48 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 02:35:58
49 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 20 + 02:42:10
50 Barta William Movistar Team 20 + 02:44:15
51 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla 15 + 02:47:06
52 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 15 + 02:52:59
53 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck 15 + 02:53:06
54 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 15 + 02:53:11
55 Champion Thomas Cofidis 15 + 02:57:59
56 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ 10 + 03:00:47
57 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious 10 + 03:04:32
58 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 03:04:46
59 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 03:06:10
60 Maestri Mirco Team Polti Kometa 10 + 03:11:01
61 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 03:12:08
62 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 03:17:28
63 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 03:18:52
64 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 03:23:14
65 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 03:34:36
66 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 03:36:45
67 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 03:37:28
68 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 03:38:37
69 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:46:43
70 Ballerini Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:48:00
71 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 03:51:59
72 Barthe Cyril Groupama-FDJ + 03:54:13
73 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:54:23
74 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:54:30
75 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:58
76 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 03:58:26
77 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:00:18
78 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 04:00:53
79 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 04:01:40
80 de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:04:01
81 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 04:07:30
82 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:07:41
83 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 04:08:46
84 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:13:19
85 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 04:13:21
86 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:14:45
87 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 04:16:21
88 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:16:47
89 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty + 04:17:50
90 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:18:08
91 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:18:38
92 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 04:20:07
93 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:21:30
94 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 04:22:04
95 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:25:03
96 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:25:27
97 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 04:26:00
98 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 04:27:05
99 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:29:28
100 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:29:56
101 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:34:59
102 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:38:06
103 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 04:38:23
104 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 04:39:29
105 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:43:29
106 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 04:43:53
107 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:46:05
108 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:52:11
109 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 04:53:44
110 Kamp Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:54:18
111 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:56:47
112 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:57:16
113 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek + 05:11:21
114 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 05:11:40
115 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:11:49
116 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:14:20
117 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 05:15:06
118 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 05:18:49
119 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:19:38
120 Ewan Caleb Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:20:01
121 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:21:05
122 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 05:21:56
123 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 05:24:28
124 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:24:52
125 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 05:25:08
126 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25:50
127 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:26:34
128 Lonardi Giovanni Team Polti Kometa + 05:29:14
129 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 05:30:35
130 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:30:59
131 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:35:48
132 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 05:37:50
133 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 05:39:13
134 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 05:39:49
135 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 05:40:20
136 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:41:04
137 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 05:42:54
138 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 05:46:04
139 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 05:46:08
140 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:49:25
141 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 05:55:35
142 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:02:28
DNF Barré Louis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Biermans Jenthe ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Dekker David ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Kanter Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lipowitz Florian BORA-hansgrohe
DNF van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious
DNF Oldani Stefano Cofidis
DNF Thomas Benjamin Cofidis
DNF Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Schultz Nick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Vernon Ethan Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Gesink Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Laporte Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Uijtdebroeks Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Welten Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Krieger Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 79:26:52
2 Arensman Thymen INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
3 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 11:10
4 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 19:34
5 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:37
6 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 47:58
7 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:14
8 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:13:07
9 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:20:52
10 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:34:54
11 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 01:48:22
12 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:01:55
13 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:12:09
14 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15:44
15 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:20:45
16 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:29:21
17 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:40:10
18 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:45:10
19 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 02:47:58
20 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:53:21
21 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 03:21:47
22 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 03:24:39
23 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41:34
24 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 04:00:32
25 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 04:03:32
26 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:03:58
27 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:05:19
28 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:08:41
29 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:12:38
30 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 04:14:16
31 Marcellusi Martin VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:16:39
32 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 04:25:34
33 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 04:26:40
34 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:30:40
35 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 04:31:04
36 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:33:16
37 Pietrobon Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 04:40:55
38 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:43:58
39 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 04:44:27
40 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step + 05:02:17
41 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 05:06:00
42 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:06:49
43 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 05:09:07
44 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 05:25:01
45 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:36:36
Pos Team Time
1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 238:30:07
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 44:23
3 UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:50
4 Bahrain Victorious + 01:20:25
5 Movistar Team + 01:51:00
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:58:31
7 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:16:59
8 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:18:50
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:45:37
10 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:59:42
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:41:48
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:15:23
13 Cofidis + 04:20:25
14 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:32:24
15 Team Polti Kometa + 05:21:12
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:35:10
17 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:14:10
18 Lidl-Trek + 06:39:09
19 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:58:30
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 08:28:26
21 Intermarché-Wanty + 08:47:27
22 Groupama-FDJ + 09:00:17

,

Back To Top