skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 2nd – 11th July
CAT 2.Pro
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 27:00:55 200
02 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:43 150
03 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03:25 125
04 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 06:39 100
05 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:26 85
06 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:29 70
07 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 08:40 60
08 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:12 50
09 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 09:44 40
10 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:42 35
11 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 10:53 30
12 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:39 25
13 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:59 20
14 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 15:05 15
15 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:12 10
16 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 15:16 5
17 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 16:17 5
18 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 16:41 5
19 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 19:16 5
20 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 20:31 5
21 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 24:48 5
22 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25:28 5
23 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 26:20 5
24 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 27:11 5
25 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 27:29 5
26 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28:58 3
27 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 29:23 3
28 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 30:33 3
29 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 30:51 3
30 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 30:53 3
31 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 31:20
32 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 32:12
33 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 33:00
34 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 33:32
35 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 33:46
36 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 34:46
37 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:48
38 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:52
39 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 36:38
40 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 37:42
41 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 37:48
42 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 38:07
43 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 39:58
44 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 40:59
45 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 41:05
46 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 43:08
47 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 45:46
48 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 47:05
49 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 50:15
50 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 50:21
51 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 50:42
52 Camilla Alessio BePink + 52:08
53 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 53:07
54 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 54:54
55 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 56:15
56 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 56:50
57 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 57:07
58 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 59:25
59 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:03:05
60 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:54
61 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:06:00
62 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:08:05
63 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:08:15
64 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:11:49
65 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:12:27
66 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:15:07
67 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:16:38
68 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 01:17:31
69 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:18:57
70 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:19:22
71 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 01:19:29
72 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 01:21:17
73 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:23:31
74 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:25:55
75 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:28:22
76 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:31:36
77 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 01:36:26
78 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:40:50
79 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:42:33
80 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:43:46
81 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:48:03
82 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:52:15
83 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:54:12
84 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:56:27
85 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:58:17
86 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:01:57
87 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:11:02
88 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:11:50
89 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:18:42
90 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:22:43
91 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:30:18
92 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:37:30
DNF Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Michaela Drummond BePink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi BePink
DNF Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo
DNF Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo
DNF Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo
DNF Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing
DNF Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women
DNF Holly Breck Rally Cycling
DNF Katie Clouse Rally Cycling
DNF Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling
DNF Heidi Franz Rally Cycling
DNF Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Grace Brown Team BikeExchange
DNF Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange
DNF Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNF Leah Kirchmann Team DSM
DNF Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx
DNF Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
DNF Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top