skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th July
Where Capriva del Friuli -> Cormons
What 10th stage
Distance 113 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Coryn Rivera Team DSM 02:56:40 25
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
03 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03 15
04 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 03 12
05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 23 10
06 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 23 8
07 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 23 6
08 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 23 4
09 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 23
10 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
11 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 23
12 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23
13 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 23
14 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23
15 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
16 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 23
17 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
18 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23
19 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
20 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
21 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 23
22 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
23 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 23
24 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 23
25 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 23
26 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 23
27 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23
28 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 23
29 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 23
30 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 23
31 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 23
32 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23
33 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 23
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 23
35 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
36 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 23
37 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 23
38 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 32
39 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:28
40 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 01:28
41 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:28
42 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
43 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:28
44 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:14
45 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 02:16
46 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:16
47 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 02:16
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
49 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 02:27
50 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:27
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:27
52 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
53 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:27
54 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:27
55 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
56 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:27
57 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
58 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 02:38
59 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 02:38
60 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 04:51
61 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 11:46
62 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:46
63 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:46
64 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:46
65 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:46
66 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:46
67 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:46
68 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 11:46
69 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 11:46
70 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 11:46
71 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 11:46
72 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 11:46
73 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:44
74 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16:02
75 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 16:02
76 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:02
77 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:18
78 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 20:36
79 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:36
80 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:36
81 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 20:36
82 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:36
83 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:36
84 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:36
85 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 20:36
86 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:36
87 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:36
88 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:36
89 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 20:36
90 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 31:21
91 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:43
92 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 33:32
DNS Heidi Franz Rally Cycling
DNS Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling
DNS Katie Clouse Rally Cycling
DNS Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange
DNF Silvia Valsecchi BePink
DNF Michaela Drummond BePink
DNF Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Leah Kirchmann Team DSM
DNF Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx
DNF Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 27:10:39
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:55
4 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:04
5 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:07
6 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 25:02
7 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 37:21
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 42:24
9 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 43:23
10 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 47:23
11 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:02:05
12 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:02:43
13 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:05:23
14 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09:38
15 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 01:09:45
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 01:11:33
17 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:16:11
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:21:52
19 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 01:26:42
20 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:31:06
21 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:34:02
22 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:38:19
23 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:42:31
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:01:18
25 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:02:06
26 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:08:58
27 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:12:59
28 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:20:34
Back To Top