skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 3rd July
Where Boves -> Prato Nevoso
What 2nd stage
Distance 99.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 02:58:31 25
02 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:22 20
03 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:51 15
04 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:53 12
05 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:30 10
06 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:36 8
07 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:00 6
08 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 03:05 4
09 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:26
10 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 03:29
11 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
12 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:29
13 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 03:55
14 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 04:08
15 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:09
16 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 04:33
17 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:11
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:11
19 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:53
20 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 06:00
21 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 06:10
22 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 06:50
23 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:57
24 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:33
25 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 07:33
26 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:33
27 Camilla Alessio BePink + 07:33
28 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 07:33
29 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 07:33
30 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:38
31 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 08:28
32 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
33 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:59
34 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:59
35 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 08:59
36 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:59
37 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 08:59
38 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 08:59
39 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 09:12
40 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:12
41 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:30
42 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 10:02
43 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:22
44 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 10:51
45 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:28
46 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 11:41
47 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:41
48 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:00
49 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:04
50 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:19
51 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:31
52 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:35
53 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 12:41
54 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 13:01
55 Michaela Drummond BePink + 14:02
56 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:14
57 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 14:14
58 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:26
59 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:00
60 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:23
61 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 15:59
62 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
63 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 15:59
64 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:59
65 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
66 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 15:59
67 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
68 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
69 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 15:59
70 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
71 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 15:59
72 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 15:59
73 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 15:59
74 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
75 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:59
76 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:59
77 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
78 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 15:59
79 Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:59
80 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
81 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 15:59
82 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
83 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 15:59
84 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:59
85 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 15:59
86 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
87 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 15:59
88 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
89 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
90 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:59
91 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 15:59
92 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:59
93 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
94 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
95 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:59
96 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:59
97 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 15:59
98 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 15:59
99 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
100 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
101 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
102 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 15:59
103 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 15:59
104 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 15:59
105 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
106 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 16:11
107 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:25
108 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 16:39
109 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 16:52
110 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 16:52
111 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:53
112 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 17:37
113 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:37
114 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 17:37
115 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:50
116 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17:50
117 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 19:10
118 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:17
119 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 19:29
120 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 19:29
121 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 19:54
122 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:18
123 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 20:18
124 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:18
125 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 20:18
126 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:18
127 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:18
128 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:18
129 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:18
130 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 20:18
131 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 20:22
132 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 20:40
133 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
134 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 22:30
135 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
136 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
137 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 23:02
138 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 24:10
139 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24:10
140 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:10
141 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 26:11
142 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 39:44
DNS Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 03:36:27
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:39
4 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 04:32
5 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 05:15
6 Camilla Alessio BePink + 05:27
7 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:23
8 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:57
9 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 11:23
10 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:34
11 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:03
12 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:04
13 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:05
14 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 12:38
15 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 13:18
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 13:53
17 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 13:53
18 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 13:56
19 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 14:27
20 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:20
21 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:28
22 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 16:10
23 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:13
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:39
25 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:56
26 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 17:03
27 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:08
28 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:09
29 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:28
30 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:29
31 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 23:05
32 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 23:29
33 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 24:25
34 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:25
35 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 25:46
36 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 26:27
37 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 39:55
Back To Top