skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 4th July
Where Casale Monferrato -> Ovada
What 3rd stage
Distance 135 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 03:40:24 25
02 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
03 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00 15
04 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 12
05 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:18 10
06 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 03:18 8
07 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 03:18 6
08 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:18 4
09 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:18
10 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:18
11 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 03:18
12 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:18
13 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 03:18
14 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 03:18
15 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:18
16 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 03:18
17 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:18
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 03:18
19 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:18
20 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 03:23
21 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 03:23
22 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:23
23 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 03:23
24 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:23
25 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:23
26 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:23
27 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:23
28 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 03:23
29 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
30 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
31 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
32 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
33 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:23
34 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:23
35 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:23
36 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:23
37 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 03:23
38 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03:23
39 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
40 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
41 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 03:23
42 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 03:23
43 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:23
44 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:23
45 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
46 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 03:23
47 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:23
48 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 03:23
49 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 03:23
50 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:23
51 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:23
52 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:23
53 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03:23
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 03:23
56 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 03:23
57 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 03:23
58 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
59 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:23
60 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:32
61 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:34
62 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:38
63 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
64 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:38
65 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:44
66 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:44
67 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 03:44
68 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 03:44
69 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:03
70 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:03
71 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
72 Camilla Alessio BePink + 10:03
73 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:03
74 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:03
75 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10:03
76 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:03
77 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 10:03
78 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:03
79 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 10:03
80 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
81 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 10:03
82 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 10:03
83 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 10:03
84 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 10:03
85 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10:03
86 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 10:03
87 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 10:03
88 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:03
89 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10:03
90 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
91 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 10:03
92 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 10:03
93 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10:03
94 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 10:03
95 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 10:03
96 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:33
97 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:58
98 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:17
99 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:17
100 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:17
101 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:17
102 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:17
103 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 15:17
104 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:17
105 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:17
106 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:17
107 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:17
108 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 15:17
109 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:17
110 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 15:17
111 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 15:17
112 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:17
113 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:17
114 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 15:17
115 Michaela Drummond BePink + 15:17
116 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 15:17
117 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:46
118 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 16:46
119 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
120 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
121 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 16:46
122 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16:46
123 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 16:46
124 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:46
125 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 16:46
126 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 16:46
127 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:46
128 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 16:46
129 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 16:46
130 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 16:46
131 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 21:58
132 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 21:58
133 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 21:58
134 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:58
135 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 22:58
136 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango + 22:58
137 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 22:58
138 Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 27:16
DNS Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 07:20:14
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:24
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:34
4 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 04:32
5 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:34
6 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:03
7 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:05
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 12:07
9 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 13:13
10 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:37
11 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:44
12 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 19:18
13 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 21:05
14 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:08
15 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 23:17
16 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 23:28
17 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23:36
18 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 23:50
19 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 24:20
20 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 26:49
21 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 27:09
22 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 27:14
23 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 27:16
24 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 27:16
25 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 27:19
26 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 28:33
27 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 28:57
28 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 29:33
29 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 29:36
30 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:02
31 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 33:51
32 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 35:23
33 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 37:19
34 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 42:40
35 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 45:02
36 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 59:30
Back To Top