skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 6th July
Where Milano -> Carugate
What 5th stage
Distance 120.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 02:49:15 25
02 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 00 20
03 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 15
04 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00 12
05 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 10
06 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 8
07 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 6
08 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 4
09 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
10 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 00
11 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
12 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
13 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
14 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
15 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
16 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00
17 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 00
18 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
19 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
21 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
22 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00
23 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 00
24 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
26 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
27 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
28 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
29 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
30 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 00
31 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
32 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 00
33 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
34 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
35 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
36 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
38 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
39 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
41 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00
43 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 00
44 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
45 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
46 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00
47 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
48 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
49 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
50 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
51 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
52 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
53 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
54 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 00
55 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
56 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00
57 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
58 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
59 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 00
60 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 00
61 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 00
62 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
63 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
64 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
65 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
66 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
67 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
68 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
69 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 00
70 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
71 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
72 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
73 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
74 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
75 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 00
77 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
78 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
79 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
80 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 00
81 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 00
82 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 00
83 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20
84 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20
85 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 20
86 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 30
87 Camilla Alessio BePink + 30
88 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 30
89 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 30
90 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 30
91 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 30
92 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 30
93 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 33
94 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 33
95 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 33
96 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 33
97 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 33
98 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 33
99 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 33
100 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 33
101 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 33
102 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 50
103 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
104 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:14
105 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:14
106 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:17
107 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:17
108 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:41
109 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 02:03
110 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 02:03
111 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 02:03
112 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:03
113 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:03
114 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:15
115 Michaela Drummond BePink + 03:41
116 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 03:41
117 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 03:41
118 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 03:41
119 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
120 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
121 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 04:41
122 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:47
123 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:47
124 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:47
125 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 07:31
DNF Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 10:37:30
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 42
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:31
4 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 05:21
5 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:19
6 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:59
7 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:12
8 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:35
9 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 17:18
10 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:05
11 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:38
12 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 21:36
13 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 23:48
14 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:18
15 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 26:33
16 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 26:34
17 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 27:02
18 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 27:40
19 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 28:32
20 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 28:32
21 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:18
22 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 30:25
23 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 30:27
24 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 33:37
25 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 33:39
26 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 34:45
27 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 35:41
28 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 35:49
29 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 37:28
30 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 38:45
31 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 39:20
32 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 48:37
33 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:05:49
Back To Top