skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 7th July
Where Colico -> Colico
What 6th stage
Distance 155 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 03:41:39 25
02 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 00 20
03 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 15
04 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 12
05 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 10
06 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00 8
07 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 6
08 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 4
09 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
10 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
11 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
13 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
14 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
15 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00
16 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 00
17 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
19 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
20 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
21 Michaela Drummond BePink + 00
22 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
23 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
24 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
25 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
26 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
27 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
28 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00
29 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
30 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
32 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
33 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
35 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
36 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
37 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
38 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
39 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
40 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
41 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00
42 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
43 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
45 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
46 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
47 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 00
48 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
49 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
50 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 00
51 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 00
53 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 00
54 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 00
55 Camilla Alessio BePink + 00
56 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
58 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
59 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
60 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
61 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
62 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
63 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00
64 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
65 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
66 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
67 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 00
68 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
69 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
71 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 00
72 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
74 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
75 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00
77 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 00
78 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 00
79 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 00
80 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
81 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
82 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 22
83 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 22
84 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 22
85 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 22
86 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 22
87 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22
88 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 22
89 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 32
90 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
91 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 36
92 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 36
93 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 41
94 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:33
95 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 02:15
96 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:38
97 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
98 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
99 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 14:38
100 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 14:38
101 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
102 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14:38
103 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
104 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
105 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14:38
106 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 14:38
107 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
108 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
109 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
110 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:38
111 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 14:38
112 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:38
113 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:38
114 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
115 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
116 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 14:38
117 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 24:52
118 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 24:52
119 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 24:52
120 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 24:52
121 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 24:52
122 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:52
DNF Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 14:19:09
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 42
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:31
4 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:19
5 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:59
6 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:12
7 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:35
8 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 17:08
9 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 19:59
10 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:38
11 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 21:58
12 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 23:48
13 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:18
14 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 26:33
15 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:18
16 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 32:00
17 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 33:37
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:43
19 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 41:12
20 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 41:35
21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 41:40
22 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 43:10
23 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 45:03
24 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 48:17
25 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 49:23
26 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 50:27
27 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 52:06
28 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:00:33
29 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:03:15
30 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:03:37
31 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:20:27
Back To Top