skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th July
Where Soprazocco di Gavardo -> Puegnago del Garda
What 7th stage
Distance 109.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 02:48:31 25
02 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
03 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00 15
04 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00 12
05 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00 10
06 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00 8
07 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 6
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 00 4
09 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
10 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
11 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00
12 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
14 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00
15 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 11
16 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
17 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 13
18 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13
19 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 15
20 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
21 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15
22 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 19
23 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 19
24 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23
25 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 24
26 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24
27 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 24
28 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 24
29 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 36
31 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 36
32 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
33 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 36
34 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 36
35 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 36
36 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 36
37 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 40
38 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 41
39 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 41
40 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 41
41 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 47
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 49
43 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 49
44 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 51
45 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 01:01
46 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:01
47 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:09
48 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
49 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:16
50 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 01:16
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:16
52 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:36
53 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 01:43
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:00
55 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 02:12
56 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:12
57 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:29
58 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 02:32
59 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:22
60 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:22
61 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
62 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:23
63 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:23
64 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:23
65 Camilla Alessio BePink + 05:23
66 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05:23
67 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 05:23
68 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
69 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05:23
70 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 05:23
71 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:23
72 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 05:23
73 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:23
74 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 05:23
75 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 05:23
76 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:23
77 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 05:23
78 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 05:28
79 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:08
80 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 07:08
81 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 07:08
82 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 07:08
83 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 07:08
84 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 07:08
85 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 07:08
86 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 07:08
87 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 07:08
88 Michaela Drummond BePink + 07:08
89 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:08
90 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:08
91 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:08
92 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:08
93 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:08
94 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 07:08
95 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 07:48
96 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 07:48
97 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:48
98 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 07:48
99 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 07:48
100 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 08:21
101 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 08:21
102 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 08:53
103 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 08:53
104 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09:03
105 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 09:03
106 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 09:30
107 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 09:30
108 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 09:30
109 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 09:30
110 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 12:20
111 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 12:20
112 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 13:38
113 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:27
114 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:27
115 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:13
116 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 23:33
117 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 25:59
DNS Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango
DNS Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 17:08:04
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 37
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:26
4 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:31
5 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:01
6 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:47
7 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 18:27
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 18:58
9 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:11
10 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 24:25
11 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:37
12 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 28:42
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 31:10
14 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:16
15 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 31:32
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 40:21
17 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 41:06
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:27
19 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 49:04
20 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 50:02
21 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 50:04
22 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 56:14
23 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 58:26
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 58:56
25 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:59
26 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:12:29
27 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:12:43
28 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:17:41
29 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:27:51
Back To Top