skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th July
Where San Vendemiano -> Mortegliano
What 8th stage
Distance 129.4 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 03:10:01 25
02 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 00 20
03 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 00 15
04 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 12
05 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 10
06 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 8
07 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00 6
08 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 4
09 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
10 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00
12 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
13 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
14 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 00
15 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
16 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
19 Michaela Drummond BePink + 00
20 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 00
22 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
23 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
24 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
25 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00
26 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
27 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
28 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
29 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
30 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
32 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
33 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
34 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
35 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
36 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
38 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
39 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
40 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
43 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 00
45 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00
46 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
47 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 00
48 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
49 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
50 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
51 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
53 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
54 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
55 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 00
56 Camilla Alessio BePink + 00
57 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00
58 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
60 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
61 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 00
62 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 00
63 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
64 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
65 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
66 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
67 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
68 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
69 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
70 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00
71 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
72 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
73 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
74 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 00
75 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00
76 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 00
77 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
78 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 16
79 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16
80 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16
81 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 16
82 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16
83 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 16
84 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 16
85 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16
86 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16
87 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16
88 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16
89 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 16
90 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16
91 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 16
92 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 16
93 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 22
94 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 28
95 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 28
96 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 38
97 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 38
98 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 41
99 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 42
100 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 42
101 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 42
102 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 42
103 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 42
104 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 42
105 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 49
106 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 49
107 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 50
108 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 03:22
109 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 03:50
110 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 06:13
DNS Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNS Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNS Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 20:18:05
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 37
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:26
4 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:30
5 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:01
6 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:47
7 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 18:21
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 18:58
9 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:11
10 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 24:15
11 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:37
12 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 29:20
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 31:10
14 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:30
15 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 31:32
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 40:21
17 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 41:22
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:27
19 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 49:04
20 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 50:20
21 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 50:41
22 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 56:56
23 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 58:26
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 59:34
25 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:59
26 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:12:51
27 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:12:59
28 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:18:23
29 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:28:33
Back To Top