skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th July
Where Feletto-Umberto -> Monte Matajur
What 9th stage
Distance 122.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx 03:52:35 25
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:26 20
03 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 01:26 15
04 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:39 12
05 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 02:14 10
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:27 8
07 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 02:37 6
08 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:46 4
09 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 02:56
10 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:25
11 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:28
12 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 03:31
13 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 03:41
14 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 04:31
15 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 04:53
16 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:58
17 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 05:41
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:41
19 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:50
20 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 06:13
21 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:20
22 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 06:20
23 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:22
24 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:20
25 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 07:20
26 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 08:02
27 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08:04
28 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 08:13
29 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:13
30 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:30
31 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 08:30
32 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 08:44
33 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 08:47
34 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:12
35 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 09:17
36 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 09:38
37 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:47
38 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10:02
39 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10:16
40 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:13
41 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 11:41
42 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 12:18
43 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 12:53
44 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:01
45 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 13:02
46 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
47 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13:02
48 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:04
49 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 13:07
50 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 13:11
51 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 13:11
52 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 13:13
53 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 13:40
54 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 13:41
55 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 14:09
56 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 14:09
57 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:34
58 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:36
59 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:49
60 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 19:49
61 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 19:49
62 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 19:49
63 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:49
64 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 19:49
65 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:49
66 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 19:49
67 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 19:49
68 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 19:49
69 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 19:49
70 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 22:55
71 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 22:55
72 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 22:55
73 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 24:00
74 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 24:33
75 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 27:30
76 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 29:35
77 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:58
78 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 31:58
79 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 31:58
80 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 31:58
81 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 31:58
82 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 31:58
83 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:58
84 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 31:58
85 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 31:58
86 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 31:58
87 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 31:58
88 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 31:58
89 Michaela Drummond BePink + 31:58
90 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 31:58
91 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 31:58
92 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 31:58
93 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 31:58
94 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 31:58
95 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 31:58
96 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 31:58
97 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:58
98 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 31:58
99 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 31:58
100 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 32:04
101 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 32:04
102 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 32:04
103 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:20
DNS Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNS Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNS Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNS Grace Brown Team BikeExchange
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing
DNF Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling
DNF Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 24:13:36
2 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09
3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:55
4 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:04
5 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:07
6 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 23:28
7 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 25:02
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 29:03
9 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 35:28
10 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 42:30
11 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 45:10
12 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 47:23
13 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 58:15
14 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 58:22
15 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:00:12
16 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:00:32
17 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 01:09:29
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:10:29
19 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:13:49
20 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 01:15:19
21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:18:06
22 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 01:19:28
23 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:19:43
24 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:26:52
25 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:28:58
26 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:41:53
27 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:42:01
28 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:47:25
29 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:57:35
Back To Top