skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 2nd July
Where Fossano -> Cuneo
What 1st stage
Distance 26.7 km
Leader R.Winder
Youth N.Fisher-Black

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 33:40
Ruth Winder Ellen Van Dijk (00) Elisa Longo Borghini (00) Lizzie Deignan (00) Lucinda Brand (04:41) Tayler Wiles (05:39)
02 Team SD Worx + 08
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Demi Vollering Anna van der Breggen Niamh Fisher-Black Elena Cecchini Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (+ 01:16)
03 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 40
Mavi Garcia Marlen Reusser Tatiana Guderzo Anna Trevisi Marta Bastianelli (+ 03:53) Laura Tomasi (+ 05:13)
04 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 46
Mikayla Harvey Elise Chabbey Alena Amialiusik Hannah Barnes Alexis Ryan (+ 03:52) Tiffany Cromwell (+ 05:31)
05 Movistar Team Women + 55
Emma Norsgaard Sara Martin Martin Leah Thomas Katrine Aalerud Aude Biannic (+ 04:04) Sheyla Gutierrez (+ 05:14)
06 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:16
Teuntje Beekhuis Marianne Vos Anouska Koster Riejanne Markus Nancy Van der Burg (+ 05:17) Julie Van De Velde (+ 05:22)
07 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
Lisa Brennauer Maria Giulia Confalonieri Erica Magnaldi Marta Lach Kathrin Hammes (+ 01:48) Lara Vieceli (+ 06:11)
08 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:19
Kristen Faulkner Lauren Stephens Clara Honsinger Emily Newsom Diana Penuela (+ 04:06) Leah Dixon (+ 04:06)
09 Team DSM + 01:23
Juliette Labous Coryn Rivera Liane Lippert Floortje Mackaij Leah Kirchmann (+ 01:34) Lorena Wiebes (+ 02:44)
10 Team BikeExchange + 01:31
Grace Brown Sarah Roy Georgia Williams Amanda Spratt Ane Santesteban (+ 05:40) Janneke Ensing (+ 05:49)
11 Liv Racing + 01:46
Sofia Bertizzolo Soraya Paladin Sabrina Stultiens Pauliena Rooijakkers Jeanne Korevaar (+ 04:32) Marta Jaskulska (+ 05:39)
12 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:46
Evita Muzic Brodie Chapman Eugénie Duval Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Marta Cavalli (+ 03:58) Maëlle Grossetête (+ 07:59)
13 A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:58
Arlenis Sierra Maria Novolodskaya Andrea Ramirez Eider Merino Ariadna Gutierrez Maria Vittoria Sperotto (+ 03:15)
14 BePink + 02:10
Silvia Valsecchi Matilde Vitillo Nadia Quagliotto Camilla Alessio Silvia Zanardi Michaela Drummond (+ 07:11)
15 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:49
Gaia Realini Francesca Baroni Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Francesca Pisciali Alice Gasparini Emanuela Zanetti (+ 03:51)
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:45
Debora Silvestri Greta Marturano Giorgia Bariani Giorgia Vettorello Elisa Dalla Valle (+ 04:34) Michela Balducci (+ 07:16)
17 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:48
Pauline Allin Léa Curinier Typhaine Laurance Lucie Jounier Greta Richioud (+ 05:13) Amandine Fouquenet (+ 10:25)
18 Rally Cycling + 03:54
Heidi Franz Clara Koppenburg Krista Doebel-Hickok Sara Poidevin Holly Breck (+ 05:41) Katie Clouse (+ 07:23)
19 Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:01
Ilaria Sanguineti Alice Maria Arzuffi Federica Piergiovanni Barbara Malcotti Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (+ 07:32) Chiara Consonni (+ 09:23)
20 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:17
Hanna Nilsson Jesse Vandenbulcke Silke Smulders Lone Meertens Danique Braam (+ 04:53) Elise Vander Sande (+ 04:53)
21 Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 04:26
Letizia Borghesi Rasa Leleivyte Gemma Sernissi Valentina Scandolara Inga Cilvinaite
22 Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:27
Alice Palazzi Anastasia Carbonari Caris Cosentino Natalia Studenikina Lara Krähemann Francesca Balducci (+ 12:22)
23 Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:30
Lina Svarinska Carlotta Borello Anna Potokina Asia Zontone Nadja Heigl Sara Casasola (+ 04:36)
24 Bizkaia-Durango + 04:48
Elizabeth Holden Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Yurani Blanco Calbet Emilie Fortin Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (+ 04:51) Sandra Alonso Dominguez (+ 05:35)
DNS Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Giulia Marchesini
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 00:33:48
2 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 47
3 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 47
4 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:38
5 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:50
6 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:50
7 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 02:02
8 Camilla Alessio BePink + 02:02
9 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:02
10 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 02:36
11 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:41
12 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:41
13 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:41
14 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:37
15 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:37
16 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:40
17 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:43
18 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
19 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
20 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:09
21 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 04:18
22 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:19
23 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:19
24 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:19
25 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:19
26 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:22
27 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:22
28 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:22
29 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:28
30 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 04:40
31 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 04:43
32 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:05
33 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 05:31
34 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 07:15
35 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:24
36 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:15
37 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10:17
Back To Top